Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Three Seater Desk,Podium,Visitor Chair,Big Almirah,Small Almirah,Computer Table,Book Self,All In On
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Higher Education Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4602871 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 16, 2024 21:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 920 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ABHIRAJ ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
3761500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 105 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Bhavana Mishra
Department:
Higher Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHIRAJ ENTERPRISES | - | 26-02-2024 16:45:33 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | D N R SYSTEMS | - | 26-02-2024 15:30:35 | Vendor Assessed | Disqualified |
| 3 | DECOR MODULAR SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-02-2024 12:59:23 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S RUDRA TECH INC. | - | 26-02-2024 16:13:30 | Vendor Assessed | Qualified |
| 5 | Shiv Shakti Corporation | - | 26-02-2024 16:32:16 | ACASH | Qualified |
| 6 | SPARKLING HUES GEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-02-2024 12:48:39 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 7 | VINDHYAVASINI ENTERPRISES | - | 26-02-2024 14:45:14 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHIRAJ ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Three Seater Desk,Podium,Visitor Chair,Big Almirah,Small Almirah,Computer Table,Book Self,All In On | 3761500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Shiv Shakti Corporation | Item Categories : Three Seater Desk,Podium,Visitor Chair,Big Almirah,Small Almirah,Computer Table,Book Self,All In On | 4060500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S RUDRA TECH INC. | Item Categories : Three Seater Desk,Podium,Visitor Chair,Big Almirah,Small Almirah,Computer Table,Book Self,All In On | 4235300.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Three Seater Desk | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 1620000.000 |
| Podium | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 90000.000 |
| Visitor Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 26 | ₹ 247000.000 |
| Big Almirah | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 171500.000 |
| Small Almirah | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 115500.000 |
| Computer Table | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 126000.000 |
| Book Self | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 49000.000 |
| All In One Computer With Ups | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 77500.000 |
| Colour Photocopy Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 745000.000 |
| Cushion Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 520000.000 |