Tender Details

About Tender

🏫 Furniture Procurement Opportunity For Education Department Bihar 🪑📚 The Education Department Of Bihar Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Furniture, Including Single Seater Desks And Three Seater Chairs (Airport Type), As Well As Almirahs. 🛠️ 📅 Submission Deadline: April 20, 2024, 9:00 Pm (Ist) Interested Vendors Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Educational Infrastructure Needs. Keywords: Furniture, Education Department Bihar, Single Seater Desk, Three Seater Chair, Almirah, Procurement, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Single Seater Desk.,Three Seater Chair. (Airport Type),Almirah.
Description
Organisation Education Department Bihar |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4827165
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 31, 2024 01:52
End Date
Expired 20/04/2024

Expired 869 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

UNIK SURGICAL PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

18747000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Mohammad Sanaullah Khan
Department: Education Department Bihar
Organisation: Education Department Bihar

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMAZECRAFT CREATION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Amazecraft Model : AC-CRD01 Title : AC-CRD01 Single Seater Desk 19-04-2024 22:37:19 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
2 DELITE HI-TECH FURNITURE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : DELITE HI-TECH Model : SINGLE SEATER DESK Title : SINGLE SEATER DESK 20-04-2024 17:26:57 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
3 DURIAN INDUSTRIES LIMITED Make : DURIAN Model : Single Seater Desk Title : Single Seater Desk 19-04-2024 15:36:55 Offline upload MII Disqualified
4 JAI GURU SRI RAM MANUFACTURING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : JAI GURU SRI RAM MANUFACTURING PVT LTD Model : Single Seater Desk Title : Single Seater Desk 19-04-2024 16:40:10 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
5 KRISHNA FABRICATORS Make : tte Model : SSD-25002024 Title : Single Seater Desk 20-04-2024 14:44:37 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
6 LEAD SYSTEM INCORPORATION Make : NA Model : NA Title : Single Seater Desk. (Q3) , Three Seater Chair. (Airport Type) (Q3) , Almirah. (Q3) 20-04-2024 11:41:48 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
7 M/S ANSH ENTERPRISES Make : ANSH Model : AE-150 Title : SINGLE SEATER DESK. 19-04-2024 15:13:24 Central / State PSUs MII N/A Qualified
8 M/S BABA BAIDYANATH TRADERS Make : Unbrand Model : Single Seater Desk Title : Single Seater Desk 20-04-2024 17:29:45 Vendor Assessed MII N/A Disqualified
9 M/S EXCEL INDUSTRIES Make : EXCEL Model : EI - 5051 Title : EXCEL INDUSTRIES SINGLE SEATER DESK 20-04-2024 17:38:00 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
10 M/S J.P. INDUSTRIES Make : M/S J.P. INDUSTRIES Model : Single Seater Desk, Three Seater Chair, Almirah Title : Single Seater Desk, Three Seater Chair, Almirah. 20-04-2024 18:44:10 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
11 M/S LAXMI FURNITURE SANITARY & HARDWARE Make : NA Model : NA Title : Single Seater Desk 13-04-2024 11:50:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
12 MAPLE MOULDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : DURIAN Model : SINGLE SEATER DESK 4827165 Title : SINGLE SEATER DESK 4827165 19-04-2024 16:35:32 Offline upload MII Disqualified
13 MODERN FURNITURE Make : THANOS Model : Single Seater Desk. (Q3) , Three Seater Chair. (Ai Title : Single Seater Desk. (Q3) , Three Seater Chair. (Airport Type) (Q3) , Almirah. (Q3) 20-04-2024 15:57:15 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
14 Newtech Solution Make : NA Model : NEWTECH SINGLE SEATER DESK Title : NEWTECH SOLUTION SINGLE SEATER DESK 20-04-2024 18:14:17 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
15 NILKAMAL LIMITED Make : Nilkamal Model : Nilkamal Smart desk cum bench Title : Nilkamal Smart desk cum bench 19-04-2024 15:43:50 Turnover >= 500 Cr. MII N/A Disqualified
16 PALGHAR PLYWOOD PRODUCTS PVT LTD Make : DURIAN Model : Single Seater Desk Title : Single Seater Desk 20-04-2024 13:19:58 Offline upload MII Disqualified
17 PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED Make : Priti Model : Priti-Furniture Title : Priti make Furnitures 17-04-2024 12:21:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
18 PROMARK TECHSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PROMARK Model : PM/B/7165 Title : Single Seater Desk, Three Seater Chair (Airport Type) , Almirah 20-04-2024 10:59:42 Offline upload MII Disqualified
19 PROMINE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PROMARK Model : PM/B/7165 Title : Single Seater Desk, Three Seater Chair (Airport Type) , Almirah 20-04-2024 10:52:23 Offline upload MII Disqualified
20 PURPLE OFFICE SYSTEMS Make : PURPLE OFFICE SYSTEMS Model : PURPLE CUSTOM FURNITURE-4827165 Title : PURPLE CUSTOM FURNITURE-4827165 17-04-2024 20:17:41 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
21 R.D.ENTREPRENEUR Make : NA Model : Single Seater Desk Title : Single Seater Desk 20-04-2024 20:34:09 Offline upload MII Disqualified
22 SAHIL ENTERPRISES Make : SAHIL Model : NA Title : Single Seater Desk. 19-04-2024 18:13:54 Central / State PSUs MII MSE Qualified
23 Trident Tech Enterprises Make : tte Model : SSD-25002024 Title : Single Seater Desk 20-04-2024 15:03:00 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
24 UNIK SURGICAL PRIVATE LIMITED Make : USPL Model : NA Title : Single Seater Desk 19-04-2024 13:54:47 Central / State PSUs MII MSE Qualified
25 UNIK SURGICAL WORKS Make : USW Model : NA Title : SINGLE SEATER DESK 19-04-2024 16:12:53 Central / State PSUs MII N/A Disqualified
26 VISHALA INDUSTRIAL CRAFT PRIVATE LIMITED Make : VISHALA Model : VDB-6040 Title : Single Seater Desk 20-04-2024 18:15:31 Vendor Assessed MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 UNIK SURGICAL PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) Item Categories : Single Seater Desk.,Three Seater Chair. (Airport Type),Almirah. 18747000.00 L1
2 M/S ANSH ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Single Seater Desk.,Three Seater Chair. (Airport Type),Almirah. 19162000.00 L2
3 SAHIL ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Single Seater Desk.,Three Seater Chair. (Airport Type),Almirah. 20990000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Single Seater Desk USPL NA 2500 ₹ 16750000.000
Three Seater Chair. USPL NA 100 ₹ 1300000.000
STEEL ALMIRAH USPL USM-138 20 ₹ 697000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise