Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Table,Executive Chair,Visitor Chair,Almirah,Rack,L Shape Table
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Revenue and Disaster Management Department Odisha | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3934021 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 09, 2023 01:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/09/2023
Expired 1079 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Radiant Agencies
Contract Value
752570
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pradyumna Kumar Pradhan
Department:
Revenue And Disaster Management Department Odisha
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GRAND FURNITURE | - | 18-09-2023 17:58:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Narmada Furniture (BHUBANESWAR) | - | 17-09-2023 18:59:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Radiant Agencies | - | 18-09-2023 17:33:24 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Radiant Agencies | Item Categories : TABLE,EXECUTIVE CHAIR,VISITOR CHAIR,ALMIRAH,RACK,L SHAPE TABLE | 752570.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Narmada Furniture (BHUBANESWAR) | Item Categories : TABLE,EXECUTIVE CHAIR,VISITOR CHAIR,ALMIRAH,RACK,L SHAPE TABLE | 754663.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GRAND FURNITURE | Item Categories : TABLE,EXECUTIVE CHAIR,VISITOR CHAIR,ALMIRAH,RACK,L SHAPE TABLE | 756767.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 131817.000 |
| EXECUTIVE CHAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 80493.000 |
| VISITOR CHAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 70910.000 |
| ALMIRAH | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 246300.000 |
| RACK | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 174560.000 |
| L SHAPE TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 48490.000 |