Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Transmission Line Package Tl01 For Lilo Of Both Circuits Of Vindhyachal Ps Sasan 400 K V D/C Line At Hindalco Switch Yard
|
| Description |
Transmission Line Package Tl01 For Lilo Of Both Circuits Of Vindhyachal Ps Sasan 400 K V D/C Line At Hindalco Switch Yard.
|
| Organisation | Power Grid Corporation of India Limited | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 24732 |
|
Reference Number |
CC/NT/W-TW/DOM/A10/24/13794 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 25000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Madhya Pradesh |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://apps.powergrid.in/pgciltenders/u/view-published-tender-details.aspx?tid=3dd2f24e-e96c-4356-8288-b2e0e746a652 |
| Start Date | October 05, 2024 00:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/11/2024
Expired 651 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km from the existing 66kv kadavinakote-hanagarahally-hassan line-1 to proposed padavalahippe substation in holenarasipura taluk, hassan district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply of 2x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformers and 11kv switchgear) and erection (including civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreTransmission line package tl01-vindhyachal
Transmission line package tl01 associated with inter-regional (nr-wr) transmission system strengthening to relieve the loading of 765 kv vindhyachal-varanasi d/c line under tbcb route
Read moreTl01 for lilo of 765 kv d c vemagiri srikakulam line at kakinada substation
Transmission line package tl01 for lilo of 765 kv d/c vemagiri srikakulam line at kakinada substation associated with transmission system for proposed green hydrogen green ammonia projects in kakinada area, andhra pradesh through tariff based competitive bidding (tbcb) route
Read moreTransmission line package tl01 for lilo of 400kv d/c (twin) amargarh (kunzer) samba line at siot ss
Transmission line package tl01 for lilo of 400kv d/c (twin) amargarh (kunzer) samba line at 400/220 kv siot s/s associated with creation of 400/220 kv, 2x315 mva s/s at siot (earlier akhnoor/rajouri) as ists through tariff based competitive bidding (tbcb) route.
Read moreSurvey of 400 kv anpara-obra sc line lilo at proposed 400 kv switching substation renukoot hindalco, layout and resistivity work of proposed 400 kv switching substation under etd, robertsganj.
Survey of 400 kv anpara-obra sc line lilo at proposed 400 kv switching substation renukoot hindalco, layout and resistivity work of proposed 400 kv switching substation under etd, robertsganj.
Read moreTransmission line package tl01 for lilo of bhuj-ii - lakadia 765 kv d/c line at navinal (mundra) (gis) s/s
Transmission line package tl01 for lilo of bhuj-ii - lakadia 765 kv d/c line at navinal (mundra) (gis) s/s
Read moreConstruction of retaining wall for protection of tower footing at 400 kv vindhyachal sasan rewa line at loc no. 44 under vindhyachal tlm jurisdiction
Construction of retaining wall for protection of tower footing at 400 kv vindhyachal sasan rewa line at loc no. 44 under vindhyachal tlm jurisdiction
Read moreConstruction of 400kv gis substation landhora haridwar and associated lines lilo of 400 kv kashipur puhana line and lilo of 220 kv manglore nara line
Construction of 400kv gis substation landhora haridwar and associated lines lilo of 400 kv kashipur puhana line and lilo of 220 kv manglore nara line
Read moreLaying 48 fibre opgw at lilo of 220kv basti -pgcil line at 220 kv bansi and lilo of 220kv bansi pgcil at 220kv dulhipar
Laying 48 fibre opgw at lilo of 220kv basti -pgcil line at 220 kv bansi and lilo of 220kv bansi pgcil at 220kv dulhipar
Read moreLaying 48 fibre opgw at lilo of 220kv basti -pgcil line at 220 kv bansi and lilo of 220kv bansi pgcil at 220kv dulhipar
Laying 48 fibre opgw at lilo of 220kv basti -pgcil line at 220 kv bansi and lilo of 220kv bansi pgcil at 220kv dulhipar
Read moreof your Industry type