Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Transmission Line Package Tl01 For Lilo Of 400k V D/C (Twin) Amargarh (Kunzer) Samba Line At Siot Ss
|
| Description |
Transmission Line Package Tl01 For Lilo Of 400k V D/C (Twin) Amargarh (Kunzer) Samba Line At 400/220 K V Siot S/S Associated With Creation Of 400/220 K V, 2x315 Mva S/S At Siot (Earlier Akhnoor/Rajouri) As Ists Through Tariff Based Competitive Bidding (Tbcb) Route.
|
| Organisation | Power Grid Corporation of India Limited | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 25810 |
|
Reference Number |
CC/T/W-TW/DOM/A06/25/06804 |
| Tender Fee | 25000 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | INDIA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://apps.powergrid.in/pgciltenders/u/view-published-tender-details.aspx?tid=4e299fa2-bfa5-438c-9a2c-af1b440d0e30 |
| Start Date | May 29, 2025 00:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/09/2025
Expired 342 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km from the existing 66kv kadavinakote-hanagarahally-hassan line-1 to proposed padavalahippe substation in holenarasipura taluk, hassan district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply of 2x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformers and 11kv switchgear) and erection (including civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreTransmission line package tl01 for 400kv d/c (quad) line from 400kv jejuri (existing) to 400kv hinjewadi
Transmission line package tl01 for 400kv d/c (quad) line from 400kv jejuri (existing) to 400kv hinjewadi associated with intra state transmission system for network expansion scheme in maharashtra for removal of transmission constrains in pune region and providing supply to data center loads through tariff based competitive bidding route
Read moreTransmission line package tl01 tumkurii madhugiri 400kv (quad) d/c line
Transmission line package tl01 tumkurii madhugiri 400kv (quad) d/c line associated with transmission system strengthening at tumkurii for integration of additional re potential (1.5gw) through tariff based competitive bidding (tbcb)
Read moreConstruction of 400kv gis substation landhora haridwar and associated lines lilo of 400 kv kashipur puhana line and lilo of 220 kv manglore nara line
Construction of 400kv gis substation landhora haridwar and associated lines lilo of 400 kv kashipur puhana line and lilo of 220 kv manglore nara line
Read moreTl01 for lilo of 765 kv d c vemagiri srikakulam line at kakinada substation
Transmission line package tl01 for lilo of 765 kv d/c vemagiri srikakulam line at kakinada substation associated with transmission system for proposed green hydrogen green ammonia projects in kakinada area, andhra pradesh through tariff based competitive bidding (tbcb) route
Read moreFor providing fixing silicon sleeve on y-phase twin moose conductor alongwith pa rod of 400kv suspension tower, 400kv agra-unnao line towers under etd-i, kanpur
For providing fixing silicon sleeve on y-phase twin moose conductor alongwith pa rod of 400kv suspension tower, 400kv agra-unnao line towers under etd-i, kanpur
Read moreConstruction of 4nos 400kv bays and making double lilo of 400kv vts-manubolu and nunna-manubolu dc line at 400kv ss podili
Construction of 4nos 400kv bays and making double lilo of 400kv vts-manubolu and nunna-manubolu dc line at 400/220 kv ss podili
Read moreTransmission line package tl01 for lilo of bhuj-ii - lakadia 765 kv d/c line at navinal (mundra) (gis) s/s
Transmission line package tl01 for lilo of bhuj-ii - lakadia 765 kv d/c line at navinal (mundra) (gis) s/s
Read moreSurvey and soil investigation work pertaining to 400 kv kishenpur-samba d/c line (quad) and lilo of 400 kv kishenpur- dulhasti line (twin) : package- a
Survey and soil investigation work pertaining to 400 kv kishenpur samba dc line quad and lilo of 400 kv kishenpur dulhasti line twin
Read moreTransmission line package tl01 for lilo of both circuits of vindhyachal ps - sasan 400 kv d/c line at hindalco switch yard
Transmission line package tl01 for lilo of both circuits of vindhyachal ps - sasan 400 kv d/c line at hindalco switch yard.
Read moreof your Industry type