Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Part A Total Lump Sum Amount Inclusive Of Applicable Gst For Hiring Of On
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5176631 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 26, 2024 18:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 747 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
AJAY KUMAR GUPTA & CO.
13563036
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJAY KUMAR GUPTA & CO. | 15-08-2024 13:17:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KRISHNA HEALTH CARE SERVICES | 11-08-2024 17:15:13 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | LIFEJET AMBULANCES PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-09-2024 17:58:55 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | VAJRESHWARI ENTERPRISES | 10-08-2024 16:50:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | YAMUNA CONSTRUCTION | 11-08-2024 11:36:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJAY KUMAR GUPTA & CO. | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PART A TOTAL LUMP SUM AMOUNT INCLUSIVE OF APPLICABLE GST FOR HIRING OF ON | 13563036.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Vajreshwari Enterprises | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PART A TOTAL LUMP SUM AMOUNT INCLUSIVE OF APPLICABLE GST FOR HIRING OF ON | 13876272.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - PART A TOTAL LUMP SUM AMOUNT INCLUSIVE OF APPLICABLE GST FOR HIRING OF ONE NUMBER OF ADVANCE LIFE SUPPORT AMBULANCE AT GAIL PATA FOR 03 YEARS AS PER TERMS AND CONDITION OF TENDER DOCUMENT | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 4283964.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - PART B TOTAL LUMP SUM AMOUNT INCLUSIVE OF SERVICE CHARGE AND APPLICABLE GST FOR HIRING OF SKILLED EMERGENCY TRAUMA CARE TECHNICIAN AND DRIVERS FOR ADVANCE LIFE SUPPORT AMBULANCE AT GAIL PATA FOR 03 YEARS AS PER TERMS AND C.. | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 9279072.000 |
Reactive power compensation at 11kv feeder level by installing capacitor units in davanagere and harihara divisions of bescom jurisdictions on total turnkey on percentage quoting basis for a period of one year
Reactive power compensation at 11kv feeder level by installing capacitor units in davanagere and harihara divisions of bescom jurisdictions on total turnkey on percentage quoting basis for a period of one year
Read moreDevelopment, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Development, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Read moreTender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Tender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Read moreHiring of not less than 500tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crusher for crushing total quantity of 39lt of coal to -100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of 1 crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and loading the crushed coal at rg oc-iii project, rg-2 area for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of not less than 500tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crusher for crushing total quantity of 39lt of coal to -100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of 1 crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and loading the crushed coal at rg oc-iii project, rg-2 area for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreHiring of not less than 500tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crusher for crushing total quantity of 39lt of coal to -100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of 1 crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and loading the crushed coal at rg oc-iii project, rg-2 area for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of not less than 500tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crusher for crushing total quantity of 39lt of coal to -100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of 1 crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and loading the crushed coal at rg oc-iii project, rg-2 area for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreCustom bid for services - part a total lump sum amount inclusive of applicable gst towards hiring
Read more
Custom bid for services - part a total lump sum amount inclusive of applicable gst towards hiring
Read more
Custom bid for services - total lump sum amount inclusive of applicable gst for unloading of used
Read more
of your Industry type