Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Total Lump Sum Amount Inclusive Of Applicable Gst Towards Hiring Of Serv
Description
Organisation GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3882740
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 08, 2023 21:05
End Date
Expired 29/09/2023

Expired 1070 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

RCB ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

3981553.06

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Rajnish Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Gail India Limited
Organisation: Gail India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 BIOFICS PRIVATE LIMITED 27-09-2023 12:36:43 Start-up MSE Disqualified
2 DALRA INDIA LLP 29-09-2023 10:24:23 Start-up MSE Disqualified
3 RCB ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED 26-09-2023 09:27:36 Start-up MSE Qualified
4 RIDDHI ENTERPRISES 27-09-2023 12:55:09 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RIDDHI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TOTAL LUMP SUM AMOUNT INCLUSIVE OF APPLICABLE GST TOWARDS HIRING OF SERV 3981553.06 L1
2 RCB ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TOTAL LUMP SUM AMOUNT INCLUSIVE OF APPLICABLE GST TOWARDS HIRING OF SERV 3981553.06 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - TOTAL LUMP SUM AMOUNT INCLUSIVE OF APPLICABLE GST TOWARDS HIRING OF SERVICE FOR OPERATION OF ORGANIC WASTE CONVERTER MACHINES AT GAIL GAON FOR A PERIOD OF 02 YEARS Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 3335693.000
Custom Bid for Services - TOTAL LUMP SUM AMOUNT INCLUSIVE OF APPLICABLE GST FOR REPAIR MAINTENANCE OF OWC MACHINE AT GAIL GAON FOR A PERIOD OF 02 YEARS Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 0.010
Custom Bid for Services - TOTAL LUMP SUM AMOUNT INCLUSIVE OF APPLICABLE GST FOR SUPPLY OF MICROBIAL CULTURE BIOCULUM FOR OWC MACHINE AT GAIL GAON TOTAL QTY 365 KG Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 0.010
Custom Bid for Services - TOTAL LUMP SUM AMOUNT INCLUSIVE OF APPLICABLE GST FOR SUPPLY OF ODOUR CONTROL AGENT SANITREAT FOR OWC MACHINE AT GAIL GAON TOTAL QTY 365 KG Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 0.010
Custom Bid for Services - TOTAL LUMP SUM AMOUNT INCLUSIVE OF APPLICABLE GST TOWARDS HIRING OF SERVICE FOR OPERATION OF ORGANIC WASTE CONVERTER MACHINES AT GAIL PATA PLANT FOR A PERIOD OF 02 YEARS Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 645860.000
Custom Bid for Services - TOTAL LUMP SUM AMOUNT INCLUSIVE OF APPLICABLE GST FOR REPAIR MAINTENANCE OF OWC MACHINE AT GAIL PATA PLANT FOR A PERIOD OF 02 YEARS Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 0.010
Custom Bid for Services - TOTAL LUMP SUM AMOUNT INCLUSIVE OF APPLICABLE GST FOR SUPPLY OF MICROBIAL CULTURE BIOCULUM FOR OWC MACHINE AT GAIL PATA PLANT TOTAL QTY 20 KG Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 0.010
Custom Bid for Services - TOTAL LUMP SUM AMOUNT INCLUSIVE OF APPLICABLE GST FOR SUPPLY OF ODOUR CONTROL AGENT SANITREAT FOR OWC MACHINE AT GAIL PATA PLANT TOTAL QTY 20 KG Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 0.010
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise