Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vehicle Car Dairy,Kilometer Card,Work Order,Last Ration Certificate,Receipt Issue And Expense Vouch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4624425 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 13, 2024 16:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/02/2024
Expired 926 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.R ENTERPRISES | - | 23-02-2024 10:01:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Aman Traders | - | 23-02-2024 09:49:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GURU JI TRADERS | - | 19-02-2024 18:08:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S ARYA TRADERS | - | 21-02-2024 21:23:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 23-02-2024 10:05:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aman Traders(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Vehicle Car Dairy,Kilometer Card,Work Order,Last Ration Certificate,Receipt Issue and Expense Vouch | 78000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A.R ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Vehicle Car Dairy,Kilometer Card,Work Order,Last Ration Certificate,Receipt Issue and Expense Vouch | 85280.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S ARYA TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Vehicle Car Dairy,Kilometer Card,Work Order,Last Ration Certificate,Receipt Issue and Expense Vouch | 86030.00 | L3 |