Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Work Order Pad,Traffic Accident Report Form,Kilometer Card,Log Book,Car Diary,Tele Card,Issue Vouch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4516624 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 21, 2024 18:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/02/2024
Expired 946 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GURU JI TRADERS | - | 31-01-2024 17:33:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | MOHINDRA MARKETING | - | 01-02-2024 13:41:16 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | SAAI INTERNATIONAL | - | 01-02-2024 10:06:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Scintefic World | - | 01-02-2024 12:49:41 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAAI INTERNATIONAL(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Work Order Pad,Traffic Accident Report form,Kilometer Card,Log Book,Car diary,Tele Card,Issue Vouch | 100000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Scintefic World (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Work Order Pad,Traffic Accident Report form,Kilometer Card,Log Book,Car diary,Tele Card,Issue Vouch | 116360.00 | L2 |