Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌾 Call For Calibration Services Dare 🌾 The Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (Dare), Under The Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare, Is Seeking Bids For Comprehensive Calibration Services. 🔧🔬 🗓️ Deadline: May 17, 2024, 7:00 Pm The Scope Includes Calibration Services For Mechanical, Electrical, And Medical Equipment, As Well As For Density And Viscosity, Voltage, Current, And Other Precision Instruments. Interested Service Providers Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Highlighting Their Expertise And Capability To Deliver Precise And Reliable Calibration Services. Keywords: Calibration Services, Dare, Agricultural Research, Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare, Precision Instruments, Bid Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Calibration Services Mechanical, Electrical, Medical; Density And Viscosity, Voltage, Current, Po
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4922301 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 07, 2024 23:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/05/2024
Expired 843 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PERFECT CALIBRATION CENTRE PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
56192
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Muraleedharan P
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARTI AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-05-2024 18:35:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KL TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS | 17-05-2024 17:55:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MODERN ELECTRONICS AND INDUSTRIAL SOLUTION | 17-05-2024 16:20:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | NORTHLAB (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-05-2024 10:41:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PERFECT CALIBRATION CENTRE PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-05-2024 14:58:25 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PERFECT CALIBRATION CENTRE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Calibration Services - Mechanical, Electrical, Medical; Density and Viscosity, Voltage, Current, Po | 56192.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KL TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Calibration Services - Mechanical, Electrical, Medical; Density and Viscosity, Voltage, Current, Po | 67800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NORTHLAB (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Calibration Services - Mechanical, Electrical, Medical; Density and Viscosity, Voltage, Current, Po | 94494.40 | L3 |
| 4 | BHARTI AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Calibration Services - Mechanical, Electrical, Medical; Density and Viscosity, Voltage, Current, Po | 100000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calibration Services - Mechanical, Electrical, Medical; Density and Viscosity, Voltage, Current, Power (AC/DC), Frequency, Power Factor, Phase Angle, Resistance, Specific heat & Humidity, Temperature, Density, Pressure, Medical device calibration; NA.. | Calibration Services | 1 | ₹ 56192.000 |