Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Calibration Services Mechanical, Thermal; Dimension, Mass And Volume, Density And Viscosity, Temp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4976962 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 28, 2024 18:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/06/2024
Expired 821 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
YOUNG ENGG & CALIBRATION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
23748
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Vinayak Digambar Sheshadri
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Coal India Limited
Organisation:
Central Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AXISCAL INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-06-2024 17:04:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ESSJAY TECHNOMEASURE PRIVATE LIMITED. | 06-06-2024 10:32:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | EXCELLENT SERVICES | 07-06-2024 11:34:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KL TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS | 07-06-2024 12:16:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MODERN ELECTRONICS AND INDUSTRIAL SOLUTION | 05-06-2024 16:59:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PRECISION INSTRUMENTATION AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-06-2024 17:42:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | THERMO ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING | 31-05-2024 14:19:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | YOUNG ENGG & CALIBRATION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-06-2024 17:42:43 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | YOUNG ENGG & CALIBRATION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Calibration Services - Mechanical, Thermal; Dimension, Mass and Volume, Density and Viscosity, Temp | 23748.00 | L1 |
| 2 | EXCELLENT SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Calibration Services - Mechanical, Thermal; Dimension, Mass and Volume, Density and Viscosity, Temp | 26963.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calibration Services - Mechanical, Thermal; Dimension, Mass and Volume, Density and Viscosity, Temperature; NABL Labs; Buyer premises (onsite) | Calibration Services | 1 | ₹ 23748.000 |