Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Calibration Services Mechanical, Electrical, Thermal; Pressure, Temperature, Voltage, Current, Po
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4115555 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 20, 2023 20:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/11/2023
Expired 1031 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation:
Office Of Dg (ace)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GODREJ AND BOYCE MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED | 10-11-2023 11:23:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KELVIN RESEARCH CENTER | 10-11-2023 03:29:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | NAGMAN CALIBRATION SERVICES LLP | 08-11-2023 16:57:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | R K TECHNOLOGIES | 27-10-2023 14:16:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GODREJ AND BOYCE MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Calibration Services - Mechanical, Electrical, Thermal; Pressure, Temperature, Voltage, Current, Po | 181720.00 | L1 |