Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Id Card,Hid Fargo Ribbon Consumables,Hid Fargo Hdp Film Consumables,Overlaminate,Cleaning Materials
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | AI Airport Services Limited | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4481418 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 13, 2024 21:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/01/2024
Expired 952 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VARAY IMAGE RUNNERS
Contract Value
1834361
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pratik Arvind Trivedi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department:
Ai Airport Services Limited
Organisation:
Ai Airport Services Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GALAXY SOLUTIONS | - | 23-01-2024 16:20:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | IKON BUSINESS SOLUTIONS | - | 23-01-2024 12:54:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | PRAKASH TRADING CORPORATION | - | 23-01-2024 13:39:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SMART CHIP TREE | - | 16-01-2024 15:31:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | VANGUARD INFOTECH | - | 23-01-2024 15:18:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VARAY IMAGE RUNNERS | - | 23-01-2024 12:43:21 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VARAY IMAGE RUNNERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ID CARD,HID FARGO Ribbon Consumables,HID FARGO HDP Film consumables,overlaminate,Cleaning Materials | 1834361.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRAKASH TRADING CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ID CARD,HID FARGO Ribbon Consumables,HID FARGO HDP Film consumables,overlaminate,Cleaning Materials | 3550224.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VANGUARD INFOTECH (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ID CARD,HID FARGO Ribbon Consumables,HID FARGO HDP Film consumables,overlaminate,Cleaning Materials | 3712700.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ID CARD | NA | BOQ Item | 40000 | ₹ 212400.000 |
| HID FARGO Ribbon Consumables | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 1142240.000 |
| HID FARGO HDP Film consumables | NA | BOQ Item | 27 | ₹ 187974.000 |
| overlaminate | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 282720.000 |
| Cleaning Materials | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 9027.000 |