Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fargo Hdp 6600 Colour Ribbon,Fargo Dtc 1500 Printer Colour Ribbon,Fargo Hdp Retransfer Film
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5129367 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 08, 2024 18:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/07/2024
Expired 764 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation:
Office Of Dg (ecs)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACS TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | Make : Fargo HID Model : Fargo HDP 6600 Colour Ribbon Title : Fargo HDP 6600 Colour Ribbon | 29-07-2024 18:21:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ASHOK ENTERPRISES | Make : Office Of Dg (ecs) SPEC Model : Fargo HDP 6600 Colour Ribbon ( 5 the number pi ) Title : Fargo HDP 6600 Colour Ribbon ( 5 the number pi) | 29-07-2024 00:31:00 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | LOREX INFOTECH | Make : FARGO Model : FARGO Title : FARGO | 28-07-2024 13:13:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SMART CHIP TREE | Make : EVOLIS Model : SMART CARD PRINTER AND ACCESSORIES Title : SMART CARD PRINTER AND ACCESSORIES | 16-07-2024 12:43:33 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACS TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | Item Categories : Fargo HDP 6600 Colour Ribbon,Fargo DTC 1500 Printer Colour Ribbon,Fargo HDP Retransfer Film | 126721.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SMART CHIP TREE | Item Categories : Fargo HDP 6600 Colour Ribbon,Fargo DTC 1500 Printer Colour Ribbon,Fargo HDP Retransfer Film | 138493.00 | L2 |