Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Maintenance And Servicing Of Vehicle Ba No 23 B138746 L Maruti Dzire Lxi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5298563 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 03, 2024 17:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/09/2024
Expired 712 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A R ENTERPRISES | 22-09-2024 15:01:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AMRIT ENTERPRISES | 21-09-2024 20:03:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DEV ENTERPRISES | 22-09-2024 17:35:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MS METAWORLD ENTERPRISES | 13-09-2024 17:44:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SUNIL ENTERPRISES | 23-09-2024 15:25:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A R ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Maintenance and Servicing of Vehicle BA No 23B138746L Maruti Dzire LXI | 18400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DEV ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Maintenance and Servicing of Vehicle BA No 23B138746L Maruti Dzire LXI | 18800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AMRIT ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Maintenance and Servicing of Vehicle BA No 23B138746L Maruti Dzire LXI | 18900.00 | L3 |