Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 200141699 Bmc Maintenance Of Ash Disposal Pipeline Awrc Pipeline Attendi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6080661 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 24, 2025 22:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/04/2025
Expired 518 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Niranjan Naik
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A. B. ASSOCIATES | 03-04-2025 14:00:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | K S ENGINEERING | 03-04-2025 13:01:52 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KAWSHAR ENGG. WORKS | 29-03-2025 15:42:43 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/s Krishna Engineering Works | 03-04-2025 01:23:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHIVASHAKTI ELMECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-04-2025 14:41:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |