Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Repair And Maintenance Of Ash Pond Ash Pipeline Corridor Road And Pcu For
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | National Aluminium Company Limited | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3606912 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 23, 2023 18:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2023
Expired 1140 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S. SIBARAM SAHU
15574509.32
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | damodar pattnaik | 23-07-2023 13:41:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S BINAYAK CONSTRUCTION | 23-07-2023 19:56:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S J. K. CONSTRUCTION | 24-07-2023 09:55:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S MANU ENTERPRISES | 22-07-2023 12:15:13 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S. GANGA JAMUNA ENTERPRISE | 23-07-2023 10:51:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 6 | M/s. POWER CONSTRUCTION | 23-07-2023 11:30:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S. SIBARAM SAHU | 19-07-2023 22:12:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 8 | POWER ENTERPRISERS | 23-07-2023 11:57:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 9 | ROAD & ROOF CONSTRUCTION | 23-07-2023 18:42:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S. SIBARAM SAHU | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF ASH POND ASH PIPELINE CORRIDOR ROAD AND PCU FOR | 13198736.71 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s. POWER CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF ASH POND ASH PIPELINE CORRIDOR ROAD AND PCU FOR | 15461725.17 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S BINAYAK CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF ASH POND ASH PIPELINE CORRIDOR ROAD AND PCU FOR | 16176627.75 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S J. K. CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF ASH POND ASH PIPELINE CORRIDOR ROAD AND PCU FOR | 19088420.75 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S. GANGA JAMUNA ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF ASH POND ASH PIPELINE CORRIDOR ROAD AND PCU FOR | 24219716.65 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF ASH POND ASH PIPELINE CORRIDOR ROAD AND PCU FOR THE YEAR 2024 2026 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 15574509.320 |
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Read moreOperation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Operation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Read moreCustom bid for services - evacuation of ash from ash pipeline corridor of unit 1 to 6 from tp 3 to
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200141699-bmc maintenance of ash disposal pipeline awrc pipeline attendi
Read more
of your Industry type