Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Maintanance Free Battery 12 V 160 Ah Make Hbl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3900564 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 07, 2023 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/09/2023
Expired 1076 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HAMOUR MARINE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HBL Model : IG 160 Title : LEAD ACID BATTERY 160AH | 12-09-2023 10:40:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | JA ONLINE SAFETY SECURITY SYSTEM | Make : EXIDE Model : 12v 160AH Title : BATTERY | 22-09-2023 23:08:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | RAUNAK ENTERPRISES | Make : HBL Model : HBL & IG 160-12 Title : 12V 160AH HBL Battery | 17-09-2023 10:32:30 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | RPN MARINE SUPPLIES & ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : MAINTANANCE FREE BATTERY 12V 160AH MAKE HBL Model : MAINTANANCE FREE BATTERY 12V 160AH MAKE HBL Title : MAINTANANCE FREE BATTERY 12V 160AH MAKE HBL | 13-09-2023 17:15:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY | Make : HBL Model : 12V 160AH Title : MAINTANANCE FREE BATTERY 12V 160AH | 19-09-2023 16:29:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SUGAN ENTERPRISES | Make : na Model : CUSTOM Title : custom | 18-09-2023 01:00:03 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | TRITECH INDIA | Make : HBL Model : MAINTANANCE FREE BATTERY 12V 160AH Title : HBL IG 160 IGNITE MAINTANANCE FREE BATTERY 12V 160AH | 22-09-2023 17:43:17 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY | Item Categories : MAINTANANCE FREE BATTERY 12V 160AH MAKE HBL | 330160.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RPN MARINE SUPPLIES & ENGINEERING WORKS | Item Categories : MAINTANANCE FREE BATTERY 12V 160AH MAKE HBL | 376572.00 | L2 |