Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Maintenance Free Battery 12 V, 160 Ah
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3697716 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 15, 2023 19:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2023
Expired 1136 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CEDAR ENGINEERS AND SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXIDE Model : EP160-12 Title : 12V 160AH SMF VRLA BATTERY | 24-07-2023 10:00:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | GARG ENTERPRISES | Make : UPLUS Model : UPLUS 12V 160AH SMF BATTERY Title : UPLUS 12V 160AH SMF BATTERY | 24-07-2023 21:43:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | HBL POWER SYSTEMS LIMITED | Make : HBL Model : IG 160-12 Title : IGNITE MAINTENANCE FREE PURE LEAD TIN(PLT) VRLA BATTERY | 29-07-2023 10:58:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | K S Enterprises | Make : Amaron Model : AMARON QUANTA 160 AH Title : AMARON QUANTA 160AH SEALED MAINTENANCE FREE BATTERY | 19-07-2023 21:15:32 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | MANIRANJAN DIESEL SALES AND SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CUMMINS Model : MAINTENANCE FREE BATTERY 12V, 160AH ( Q3 ) Title : MAINTENANCE FREE BATTERY 12V, 160AH ( Q3) | 29-07-2023 13:59:10 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | PROSTARM INFO SYSTEMS LIMITED | Make : COSLIGHT Model : CS 12 - 160AH Title : BATTERY, 12V 160AH | 29-07-2023 11:03:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | TECHSER POWER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXIDE Model : EXIDE EP 160 Title : EXIDE 160AH SMF BATTERY | 25-07-2023 11:51:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HBL POWER SYSTEMS LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : MAINTENANCE FREE BATTERY 12V, 160AH | 1545984.00 | L1 |
Repairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Repairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Read moreConstruction of free field seismograph room at bommanahalli pickup dam and tattihalla dam
Construction of free field seismograph room at bommanahalli pickup dam and tattihalla dam
Read moreSupply of battery operated electric vehicles
Supply of battery operated electric vehicles to kitturu rani channamma university, hirebagewadi, belagavi.
Read moreReplacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Read moreTender application form for the supply of equipment under the free improved equipment supply scheme for professional artisans for the year 2026 27 kodagu district
Tender application form for the supply of equipment under the free improved equipment supply scheme for professional artisans for the year 2026 27 kodagu district
Read moreProviding maintenance staff at tcd(n), hubballi
Manpower services by providing maintenance staff (un skilled) for daily maintenance works at tele-communication division (north), kptcl, hubballi through outsource agencies in the jurisdiction of transmission operations zone, kptcl, bagalkote
Read moreRunning and maintenance of dda roshanara club.
Running and maintenance of dda roshanara club.
Read moreMaintenance of deval ganagapur- neelur km 0.0 to 12.0 in afzalpur taluk kalaburagi district under 3054 mdr maintenance for the year 2026-27.
Maintenance of deval ganagapur- neelur km 0.0 to 12.0 in afzalpur taluk kalaburagi district under 3054 mdr maintenance for the year 2026-27.
Read moreDay to day general maintenance and upkeeping and maintenance of lawn garden of lingaraj gm office under lingaraj area (for period of two year)
Day to day general maintenance and upkeeping and maintenance of lawn garden of lingaraj gm office under lingaraj area (for period of two year)
Read moreof your Industry type