Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Hiring Of 01 No Diesel Driven 10 Te Truck 24 Hrs Per Day Basis With 03 Dr
Description
Organisation Materials Management | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4081898
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 13, 2023 02:23
End Date
Expired 28/10/2023

Expired 1045 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

AARYA TRAVELS

Contract Value

4758747

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 17 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Umesh Shivchand Gautam
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Materials Management
Organisation: Western Coalfields Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AARAL TOURS & TRAVELS 22-10-2023 15:20:49 MSE MSE Qualified
2 AARYA TRAVELS 27-10-2023 23:22:05 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
3 HAYAT ENTERPRISES 27-10-2023 15:29:55 MSE MSE Qualified
4 MOHAMMAD ANWAR TRANSPORTER 27-10-2023 17:46:45 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
5 RAI TRAVELS 28-10-2023 15:55:07 MSE MSE Disqualified
6 RAJHANS MOVERS 28-10-2023 12:54:00 MSE MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AARYA TRAVELS Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of 01 No diesel driven 10 Te Truck 24 Hrs per day basis with 03 dr 4758747.00 L1
2 AARAL TOURS & TRAVELS( MSE Social Category: ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of 01 No diesel driven 10 Te Truck 24 Hrs per day basis with 03 dr 4777256.00 L2
3 MOHAMMAD ANWAR TRANSPORTER Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of 01 No diesel driven 10 Te Truck 24 Hrs per day basis with 03 dr 4885899.15 L3
4 HAYAT ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of 01 No diesel driven 10 Te Truck 24 Hrs per day basis with 03 dr 5019489.13 L4
5 RAJHANS MOVERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of 01 No diesel driven 10 Te Truck 24 Hrs per day basis with 03 dr 5711582.91 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of 01 No diesel driven 10 Te Truck 24 Hrs per day basis with 03 drivers for a period of two years ie 682 days for Singori OCM Nagpur Area Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 4758747.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise