Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Hiring Of 01 No Diesel Driven 10 Te Truck 24 Hrs Per Day Basis With 02 Dr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4081937 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 13, 2023 02:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/10/2023
Expired 1045 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
AARYA TRAVELS
4758747
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARAL TOURS & TRAVELS | 22-10-2023 15:44:49 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AARYA TRAVELS | 27-10-2023 23:02:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HAYAT ENTERPRISES | 27-10-2023 15:48:04 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RAI TRAVELS | 28-10-2023 15:58:26 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | RAJHANS MOVERS | 28-10-2023 12:44:58 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARYA TRAVELS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of 01 No diesel driven 10 Te Truck 24 Hrs per day basis with 02 dr | 4758747.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AARAL TOURS & TRAVELS( MSE Social Category: ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of 01 No diesel driven 10 Te Truck 24 Hrs per day basis with 02 dr | 4815885.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HAYAT ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of 01 No diesel driven 10 Te Truck 24 Hrs per day basis with 02 dr | 5244822.11 | L3 |
| 4 | RAJHANS MOVERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of 01 No diesel driven 10 Te Truck 24 Hrs per day basis with 02 dr | 6033486.91 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of 01 No diesel driven 10 Te Truck 24 Hrs per day basis with 02 drivers and 02 helpers with intermittent rest for a period of two years ie 682 days 341 days per year for Bhanegaon OCM Nagpur Area | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 4758747.000 |
Drilling of new borewell and providing and fixing of motors near anjaneya temple at ward no 01,near ib at ward no 02,near tayamma camp at ward no 04,near shanthkumar house in rajivnagar at ward no 07,bb patil colony at ward no 10,near bangle halla at ward no 16,at ward no 20,at anjaneya temple road and near musleppa math at ward no 05 in sirwar town
Drilling of new borewell and providing and fixing of motors near anjaneya temple at ward no 01,near ib at ward no 02,near tayamma camp at ward no 04,near shanthkumar house in rajivnagar at ward no 07,bb patil colony at ward no 10,near bangle halla at ward no 16,at ward no 20,at anjaneya temple road and near musleppa math at ward no 05 in sirwar town
Read moreCustom bid for services - hiring of 01 no diesel driven 10 te truck 24 hrs per day basis with 02 dr
Read more
Custom bid for services - hiring of 01 no diesel driven 10 te truck 24 hrs per day basis with 03 dr
Read more
Custom bid for services - hiring of 01 no diesel driven 10 te truck 24 hrs per day basis with 02 tw
Read more
Custom bid for services - hiring of 01 no diesel driven 10 te capacity tipping truck 24 hrs per day
Read more
Custom bid for services - hiring of 01 no diesel driven 10 te truck vehicle 24 hrs per day basis wi
Read more
Custom bid for services - hiring of 01 no diesel driven 10 te truck vehicle 24 hrs per day basis wi
Read more
Custom bid for services - hiring of 03 nos diesel driven 10 te truck 24 hrs per day basis with 02 a
Read more
of your Industry type