Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pre Machined Blank As Per Drg No Tend 2616* 3 For Tar Trunnion
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4440655 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 05, 2024 19:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 953 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABS TOOL AND DIE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ABS Model : PRE-MACHINED BLANK AS PER DRG NO TEND 2616* 3 FOR Title : PRE-MACHINED BLANK AS PER DRG NO TEND 2616* 3 FOR TAR TRUNNION (Q3) | 27-01-2024 14:32:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | aqura turn tech | Make : AQURA TURN TECH Model : PRE MACHINED BLANK AS PER DRG NO TEND 2616* 3 FOR Title : PRE MACHINED BLANK AS PER DRG NO TEND 2616* 3 FOR TAR TRUNNION (Q3) | 27-01-2024 11:13:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | B.B.INVESTMENT CASTING | Make : BBINVESTMENT CASTING Model : PRE-MACHINED BLANK AS PER DRG NO TEND 2616*3 Title : PRE-MACHINED BLANK AS PER DRG NO TEND 2616* 3 FOR TAR TRUNION | 13-01-2024 21:47:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KINETECH ENGINEERS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : PRECISION MACHINED COMPONENT | 27-01-2024 14:50:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S PRESMET PRODUCTS | Make : OEM Model : N/A Title : PRE-MACHINED BLANK AS PER DRG NO TEND 2616* 3 FOR TAR TRUNNION ( Q3) | 25-01-2024 18:38:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MANTECH AUTOMAT INDUSTRIES | Make : MANTECH AUTOMAT IND. Model : MANTECH AUTOMAT IND. Title : PRE-MACHINED BLANK AS PER DRG NO. TEND-2616* 3 FOR TAR TRUNNION (Q3) | 13-01-2024 12:53:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PHANI ENGINEERING INDUSTRY | Make : UN BRANDED Model : TEND 2616*3 TAR Title : PRE MACHINED BLANK AS PER DRG NO. TEND 2616* 3 TAR TRUNNION | 24-01-2024 08:56:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | S G ENTERPRISE | Make : SGE Model : PRE MACHINED BLANK DRG NO 2616*3 TAR TRUNNION Title : PRE MACHINED BLANK AS PER DRG NO TEND 2616* 3 FOR TAR TRUNNION | 26-01-2024 13:57:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SRI KONARK PRECISION TOOLS PVT LTD | Make : OEM Model : PRE MACHINED BLANK TRUNNION DRG NO TEND 2616*3 Title : PRE MACHINED BLANK TRUNNION DRG NO TEND 2616* 3 | 07-01-2024 17:17:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | SRI SHANMUGA TOOLS | Make : Brand Model : PMB-Trunnion Title : PMB-Trunnion | 27-01-2024 09:58:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | UNIVERSAL TECHNO CAST | Make : Universal Techno Cast Model : Pre-machined Blank Drg: 2616*3 TAR Trunnion Title : Pre-machined Blank Drg: 2616* 3 TAR Trunnion | 19-01-2024 09:42:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PHANI ENGINEERING INDUSTRY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PRE-MACHINED BLANK AS PER DRG NO TEND 2616* 3 FOR TAR TRUNNION | 331786.50 | L1 |
| 2 | MANTECH AUTOMAT INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PRE-MACHINED BLANK AS PER DRG NO TEND 2616* 3 FOR TAR TRUNNION | 408722.50 | L2 |
| 3 | S G ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PRE-MACHINED BLANK AS PER DRG NO TEND 2616* 3 FOR TAR TRUNNION | 499122.30 | L3 |
| 4 | SRI KONARK PRECISION TOOLS PVT LTD | Item Categories : PRE-MACHINED BLANK AS PER DRG NO TEND 2616* 3 FOR TAR TRUNNION | 570500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | aqura turn tech (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PRE-MACHINED BLANK AS PER DRG NO TEND 2616* 3 FOR TAR TRUNNION | 619400.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ABS TOOL AND DIE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PRE-MACHINED BLANK AS PER DRG NO TEND 2616* 3 FOR TAR TRUNNION | 1063575.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SRI SHANMUGA TOOLS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PRE-MACHINED BLANK AS PER DRG NO TEND 2616* 3 FOR TAR TRUNNION | 1250210.00 | L7 |
| 8 | B.B.INVESTMENT CASTING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PRE-MACHINED BLANK AS PER DRG NO TEND 2616* 3 FOR TAR TRUNNION | 1805298.35 | L8 |