Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pre Machined Blank S2 As Per Drg No. Tend 2449* 10 With Oft's Material Required For Tar
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3548843 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 09, 2023 17:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/06/2023
Expired 1161 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 77 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADEL ASSESORIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : sattva aero accessories and system pvt ltd Model : machining Title : pre-machined blank-s2 | 30-06-2023 14:23:06 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BEST AUTO PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : PRE-MACHINED BLANK-S2 AS PER DRG NO. TEND 2449* 10 Title : PRE-MACHINED BLANK-S2 AS PER DRG NO. TEND 2449* 10 WITH OFT'S MATERIAL REQUIRED FOR TAR (Q3) | 30-06-2023 12:18:13 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | INDEX AUTO COMPONENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : PRE-MACHINED BLANK-S2 AS PER DRG NO. TEND 2449* 10 Title : PRE-MACHINED BLANK-S2 AS PER DRG NO. TEND 2449* 10 WITH OFT'S MATERIAL REQUIRED FOR TAR (Q3) | 29-06-2023 16:18:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | JASS PRESS PRODUCTS | Make : JASS PRESS PRODUCTS Model : PRE-MACHINED BLANK-S2 AS PER DRG NO. TEND 2449* 10 Title : PRE-MACHINED BLANK-S2 AS PER DRG NO. TEND 2449* 10 WITH OFT'S MATERIAL REQUIRED FOR TAR | 30-06-2023 10:03:28 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S S P ENGINEERS | Make : NA Model : PRE-MACHINED BLANK-S2 AS PER DRG NO. TEND 2449* 10 Title : PRE-MACHINED BLANK-S2 AS PER DRG NO. TEND 2449* 10 WITH OFT'S MATERIAL REQUIRED FOR TAR (Q3) | 30-06-2023 14:30:13 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MICROMATIC GRINDING TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : K-3001* 4 Title : PRE-MACHINED BLANK S-2 | 27-06-2023 11:22:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | OM TECH C N C | Make : NA Model : PRE-MACHINED BLANK-S2 AS PER DRG NO. TEND 2449* 10 Title : PRE-MACHINED BLANK-S2 AS PER DRG NO. TEND 2449* 10 WITH OFT'S MATERIAL REQUIRED FOR TAR | 29-06-2023 12:31:35 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SRI KONARK INDUSTRIES | Make : UN BRANDED Model : TEND-2449*10 Title : PRE MACHINED BLANK S-2 | 23-06-2023 11:36:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SRI KONARK PRECISION TOOLS PVT LTD | Make : OEM Model : PRE MACHINED BLANK S2 Title : PRE MACHINED BLANK S2 | 28-06-2023 13:58:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | SRI LAXMI INDUSTRIES | Make : OEM Model : TEND 2449* 10 Title : PRE-MACHINED BLANK-S2 TEND 2449* 10 | 29-06-2023 12:20:31 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SRI SHANMUGA TOOLS | Make : Brand Model : Pre Machined Blank S-2 Title : Pre Machined Blank S-2 | 17-06-2023 15:25:04 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | UNIVERSAL TECHNO CAST | Make : Universal Techno Cast Model : Pre-machined Blanks Drg No: TEND-2449*10 OFT's mat Title : Pre-machined Blanks Drg No: TEND-2449* 10 OFT's mat | 29-06-2023 14:56:46 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEST AUTO PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PRE-MACHINED BLANK-S2 AS PER DRG NO. TEND 2449* 10 WITH OFT'S MATERIAL REQUIRED FOR TAR | 2713389.30 | L1 |
| 2 | SRI KONARK INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : PRE-MACHINED BLANK-S2 AS PER DRG NO. TEND 2449* 10 WITH OFT'S MATERIAL REQUIRED FOR TAR | 5308800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SRI KONARK PRECISION TOOLS PVT LTD (MII) | Item Categories : PRE-MACHINED BLANK-S2 AS PER DRG NO. TEND 2449* 10 WITH OFT'S MATERIAL REQUIRED FOR TAR | 7410990.00 | L3 |
| 4 | UNIVERSAL TECHNO CAST (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PRE-MACHINED BLANK-S2 AS PER DRG NO. TEND 2449* 10 WITH OFT'S MATERIAL REQUIRED FOR TAR | 13378934.40 | L4 |