Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pre Machined Blank (Fs) For Gas Port Block With Firm's Material To Drg No Tend 2611* 4 For Tar
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3547791 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 09, 2023 17:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/06/2023
Expired 1158 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | aqura turn tech | Make : AQURA TURN TECH Model : PRE-MACHINED BLANK (FS) FOR GAS PORT BLOCK WITH FI Title : PRE-MACHINED BLANK (FS) FOR GAS PORT BLOCK WITH FIRM'S MATERIAL TO DRG NO TEND 2611* 4 FOR TAR (Q3) | 30-06-2023 12:46:39 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | B.B.INVESTMENT CASTING | Make : BBINVESTMENT CASTING Model : GAS PORT BLOCK TO DRG NO TEND 2611*4 FOR TAR Title : PRE-MACHINED BLANK FOR GAS PORT BLOCK WITH FIRMS MATERIALS TO DRG NO TEND 2611* 4 FOR TAR | 25-06-2023 11:05:36 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BALAJI ACCU-PRECI PARTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BALAJI Model : BALAJI Title : PRE-MACHINED BLANK (FS) FOR GAS PORT BLOCK WITH FIRM'S MATERIAL TO DRG NO TEND 2611* 4 FOR TAR ( Q3 | 30-06-2023 13:00:44 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | BEST AUTO PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : PRE-MACHINED BLANK (FS) FOR GAS PORT BLOCK Title : PRE-MACHINED BLANK (FS) FOR GAS PORT BLOCK WITH FIRM'S MATERIAL TO DRG NO TEND 2611* 4 FOR TAR (Q3) | 30-06-2023 14:38:04 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | CEEKEPEE ENGINEERING WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : PRE-MACHINED BLANK (FS) FOR GAS PORT BLOCK Title : PRE-MACHINED BLANK (FS) FOR GAS PORT BLOCK WITH FIRM'S MATERIAL TO DRG NO TEND 2611* 4 FOR TAR | 30-06-2023 13:57:27 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | JASS PRESS PRODUCTS | Make : JASS PRESS PRODUCTS Model : PRE-MACHINED BLANK (FS) FOR GAS PORT BLOCK Title : PRE-MACHINED BLANK (FS) FOR GAS PORT BLOCK WITH FIRM'S MATERIAL TO DRG NO TEND 2611* 4 FOR TAR | 30-06-2023 09:37:58 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | KRISHNAWATI INDUSTRIES | Make : OEM Model : PRE-MACHINED BLANK (FS) FOR GAS PORT BLOCK Title : PRE-MACHINED BLANK (FS) FOR GAS PORT BLOCK WITH FIRM'S MATERIAL TO DRG NO TEND 2611* 4 FOR TAR | 29-06-2023 21:35:36 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S S P ENGINEERS | Make : NA Model : PRE-MACHINED BLANK (FS) FOR GAS PORT BLOCK Title : PRE-MACHINED BLANK (FS) FOR GAS PORT BLOCK WITH FIRM'S MATERIAL TO DRG NO TEND 2611* 4 FOR TAR (Q3) | 30-06-2023 13:04:06 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | MANTECH AUTOMAT INDUSTRIES | Make : MANTECH AUTOMAT IND. Model : PREMACHINED BLANK (FS) FOR GAS PORT BLOCK 2611 Title : PREMACHINED BLANK (FS) FOR GAS PORT BLOCK 2611 | 13-06-2023 14:54:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SRI KONARK PRECISION TOOLS PVT LTD | Make : OEM Model : PRE MACHINED BLANK (FS) GAS PORT BLOCK Title : PRE MACHINED BLANK (FS) FOR GAS PORT BLOCK | 28-06-2023 14:00:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | SRI SHANMUGA TOOLS | Make : Brand Model : PREMACHINED BLANK (FS) FOR GAS PORT BLOCK WITH FIR Title : PREMACHINED BLANK (FS) FOR GAS PORT BLOCK WITH FIRM'S MATERIAL TO DRG NO. TEND 2611* 4 FOR TAR ( Q3 | 10-06-2023 16:09:35 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | THIRUMALA PRECICASTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : THIRUMALA Model : PRE-MACHINED BLANK (FS) FOR GAS PORT BLOCK Title : PRE-MACHINED BLANK (FS) FOR GAS PORT BLOCK WITH FIRM'S MATERIAL TO DRG NO TEND 2611* 4 FOR TAR | 30-06-2023 12:57:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | UNIVERSAL TECHNO CAST | Make : Universal Techno Cast Model : Pre-machin Blanks Gas Port Block Drg: TEND 2611*4 Title : Pre-machin Blanks Gas Port Block Drg: TEND 2611* 4 | 23-06-2023 09:27:55 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEST AUTO PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PRE-MACHINED BLANK (FS) FOR GAS PORT BLOCK WITH FIRM'S MATERIAL TO DRG NO TEND 2611* 4 FOR TAR | 1346353.94 | L1 |
| 2 | KRISHNAWATI INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PRE-MACHINED BLANK (FS) FOR GAS PORT BLOCK WITH FIRM'S MATERIAL TO DRG NO TEND 2611* 4 FOR TAR | 1782413.60 | L2 |
| 3 | BALAJI ACCU-PRECI PARTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PRE-MACHINED BLANK (FS) FOR GAS PORT BLOCK WITH FIRM'S MATERIAL TO DRG NO TEND 2611* 4 FOR TAR | 1918291.74 | L3 |
| 4 | SRI KONARK PRECISION TOOLS PVT LTD (MII) | Item Categories : PRE-MACHINED BLANK (FS) FOR GAS PORT BLOCK WITH FIRM'S MATERIAL TO DRG NO TEND 2611* 4 FOR TAR | 1973975.00 | L4 |
| 5 | CEEKEPEE ENGINEERING WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PRE-MACHINED BLANK (FS) FOR GAS PORT BLOCK WITH FIRM'S MATERIAL TO DRG NO TEND 2611* 4 FOR TAR | 2025470.00 | L5 |
| 6 | MANTECH AUTOMAT INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : PRE-MACHINED BLANK (FS) FOR GAS PORT BLOCK WITH FIRM'S MATERIAL TO DRG NO TEND 2611* 4 FOR TAR | 2106488.80 | L6 |
| 7 | JASS PRESS PRODUCTS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PRE-MACHINED BLANK (FS) FOR GAS PORT BLOCK WITH FIRM'S MATERIAL TO DRG NO TEND 2611* 4 FOR TAR | 2231450.00 | L7 |
| 8 | aqura turn tech (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PRE-MACHINED BLANK (FS) FOR GAS PORT BLOCK WITH FIRM'S MATERIAL TO DRG NO TEND 2611* 4 FOR TAR | 2300110.00 | L8 |
| 9 | UNIVERSAL TECHNO CAST (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PRE-MACHINED BLANK (FS) FOR GAS PORT BLOCK WITH FIRM'S MATERIAL TO DRG NO TEND 2611* 4 FOR TAR | 2548830.85 | L9 |
| 10 | M/S S P ENGINEERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PRE-MACHINED BLANK (FS) FOR GAS PORT BLOCK WITH FIRM'S MATERIAL TO DRG NO TEND 2611* 4 FOR TAR | 3522258.00 | L10 |
| 11 | B.B.INVESTMENT CASTING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PRE-MACHINED BLANK (FS) FOR GAS PORT BLOCK WITH FIRM'S MATERIAL TO DRG NO TEND 2611* 4 FOR TAR | 5476870.88 | L11 |