Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Front Sight Block Pre Machined Blanks(fs) As Per Drg No. Tend 2668* With Firm's Material
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5411226
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 18, 2024 23:58
End Date
Expired 30/09/2024

Expired 706 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 7 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 JAYANTH INDUSTRIES Make : OEM Model : FRONT SIGHT BLOCK PRE MACHINED BLANKS Title : FRONT SIGHT BLOCK PRE MACHINED BLANKS(FS) AS PER DRG NO. TEND 2668* WITH FIRM'S MATERIAL 27-09-2024 11:43:47 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 LAXMI KONARK PRECISION TECHNICS Make : UN BRANDED Model : FRONT SIGHT BLOCK PRE MACHINED BLANKS(FS) AS PER D Title : FRONT SIGHT BLOCK PRE MACHINED BLANKS(FS) AS PER DRG NO. TEND 2668* WITH FIRM'S MATERIAL 27-09-2024 11:25:50 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
3 M/S AMRITA ENGINEERING WORKS Make : NA Model : FRONT SIGHT BLOCK PRE MACHINED BLANKS(FS) AS PER Title : FRONT SIGHT BLOCK PRE MACHINED BLANKS(FS) AS PER DRG NO. TEND 2668* WITH FIRM'S MATERIAL 30-09-2024 14:51:36 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
4 PHANI ENGINEERING INDUSTRY Make : UN BRANDED Model : FRONT SIGHT BLOCK PRE MACHINED BLANKS(FS) AS PER D Title : FRONT SIGHT BLOCK PRE MACHINED BLANKS(FS) AS PER DRG NO. TEND 2668* WITH FIRM'S MATERIAL 28-09-2024 13:39:34 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
5 PRODIGY ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES Make : OEM Model : TEND 2668* Title : FRONT SIGHT BLOCK PRE MACHINED BLANKS(FS) AS PER DRG NO. TEND 2668* WITH FIRM'S MATERIAL 30-09-2024 13:01:47 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PRODIGY ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : FRONT SIGHT BLOCK PRE MACHINED BLANKS(FS) AS PER DRG NO. TEND 2668* WITH FIRM'S MATERIAL 1374893.52 L1
2 LAXMI KONARK PRECISION TECHNICS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : FRONT SIGHT BLOCK PRE MACHINED BLANKS(FS) AS PER DRG NO. TEND 2668* WITH FIRM'S MATERIAL 1488465.00 L2
3 JAYANTH INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FRONT SIGHT BLOCK PRE MACHINED BLANKS(FS) AS PER DRG NO. TEND 2668* WITH FIRM'S MATERIAL 1491666.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise