Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Desktop Computer,Multifuntion Printer,Lesar Printer,Ups,Headphone,Webcamera
Description
Organisation Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4635767
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 15, 2024 00:59
End Date
Expired 26/02/2024

Expired 919 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHREE COMPUTERS

Contract Value

248600

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Prashant Pralhad Lawand
Department: Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra
Organisation: Zilla Parishad Akola

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ICARE IT SOLUTIONS - 25-02-2024 21:40:47 MSE Disqualified
2 LASER TELESYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED - 04-03-2024 15:48:32 MSE Qualified
3 MAHA TECHNOLOGIES - 04-03-2024 15:38:58 MSE Qualified
4 SHREE COMPUTERS - 04-03-2024 15:28:54 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHREE COMPUTERS( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : DESKTOP COMPUTER,MULTIFUNTION PRINTER,LESAR PRINTER,UPS,HEADPHONE,WEBCAMERA 248600.00 L1
2 MAHA TECHNOLOGIES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : DESKTOP COMPUTER,MULTIFUNTION PRINTER,LESAR PRINTER,UPS,HEADPHONE,WEBCAMERA 251500.00 L2
3 LASER TELESYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : DESKTOP COMPUTER,MULTIFUNTION PRINTER,LESAR PRINTER,UPS,HEADPHONE,WEBCAMERA 253600.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
DESKTOP COMPUTER NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 153300.000
MULTIFUNTION PRINTER NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 25000.000
LESAR PRINTER NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 60000.000
UPS NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 7000.000
HEADPHONE NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1050.000
WEBCAMERA NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2250.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise