Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
High Build Epoxy Die Electric Floor Paint
Description
Organisation Materials | Ministry of Mines
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3955586
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 15, 2023 15:52
End Date
Expired 05/10/2023

Expired 1064 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

VIRGO SPECIALTIES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

520000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Naneeta Priyadarshini
Ministry: Ministry Of Mines
Department: Materials
Organisation: National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AUTOMOTIVE SOLUTIONS Make : AS COATINGS Model : AS-DEP Title : DIELECTRIC PAINTS 04-10-2023 23:46:11 N/A Disqualified
2 DIVYA CHEMICALS Make : Divya Chemical Model : HIGH BUILD EPOXY DIE-ELECTRIC FLOOR PAINT Title : HIGH BUILD EPOXY DIE-ELECTRIC FLOOR PAINT 04-10-2023 13:18:26 MSE Qualified
3 MONARCH INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MONARCH Model : HIGH BUILD EPOXY DIE-ELECTRIC FLOOR PAINT Title : InsulKote LT 16-09-2023 15:29:35 MSE Disqualified
4 VIRGO SPECIALTIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Virgo Specialties Private Limited Model : VIRGO Title : FLOOR TECH SL 04-10-2023 18:51:20 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VIRGO SPECIALTIES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : HIGH BUILD EPOXY DIE-ELECTRIC FLOOR PAINT 520000.00 L1
2 DIVYA CHEMICALS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : HIGH BUILD EPOXY DIE-ELECTRIC FLOOR PAINT 745000.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
FLOOR TECH SL Virgo Specialties Private Limited VIRGO 2500 ₹ 520000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise