Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
High Build Epoxy Insulation Floor Coating
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3825278 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 19, 2023 15:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/09/2023
Expired 1090 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DIVYA CHEMICALS
2140992
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CLEAN COATS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Clean Coats Manufacturer & OEM Model : Clean Coats Make Epoxy Insulating Flooring 3.5 mm Title : INSUFLOR 100 - High Build Epoxy Insulating Flooring 3.5 mm thick | 09-09-2023 11:27:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEMECH CHEMICAL PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Demech Model : Flooring Title : Insulguard | 07-09-2023 15:27:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DIVYA CHEMICALS | Make : Divya Chemical Model : HIGH BUILD EPOXY INSULATION FLOOR COATING Title : HIGH BUILD EPOXY INSULATION FLOOR COATING | 06-09-2023 18:57:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GSM TECHNO PRODUCTS AND SERVICES | Make : AGEP MAKE Model : RapidCure 2034 IF Title : HIGH BUILD EPOXY INSULATION FLOOR COATING (Q3) | 09-09-2023 12:48:35 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | MONARCH INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Monarch Model : Dielectric Insulation Floor Coating Title : Insulkote LT (Dielectric Insulation Floor Coating Primer, Base Coat, Top coat, Diluent) for 34.9 KV | 26-08-2023 11:03:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | TOTAL MAINTENANCE SOLUTIONS | Make : STANVACCHEMICALS Model : STANVAC Title : DIELECTRIC FLOORING | 08-09-2023 16:30:18 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | VIRGO SPECIALTIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Virgo Specialties Private Limited Model : VIRGO Title : FLOOR TECH SL | 08-09-2023 13:17:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIVYA CHEMICALS(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HIGH BUILD EPOXY INSULATION FLOOR COATING | 2140992.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CLEAN COATS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HIGH BUILD EPOXY INSULATION FLOOR COATING | 3186000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TOTAL MAINTENANCE SOLUTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : HIGH BUILD EPOXY INSULATION FLOOR COATING | 12276000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HIGH BUILD EPOXY INSULATION FLOOR COATING | Divya Chemical | HIGH BUILD EPOXY INSULATION FLOOR COATING | 7200 | ₹ 2140992.000 |
Hesraghatta commercial space-1st floor
Hesraghatta commercial space-1st floor, area-1,110 sq.ft, mlf rs.28,042, emd rs.21,388, license period 6 years
Read moreJayanagara-ttmc-commercial space-2nd-floor
Jayanagar ttmc-commercial space- 2nd floor, area-26,000sq.ft, mlf rs.18,60,435, emd rs.18,91,968, license period 10 years
Read moreIsro layout-commercial space-ground floor
Isro layout-commercial space-ground floor,area -5,737sq.ft, mlf rs.6,69,126, emd rs.4,08,280, license period 6 years.
Read moreVijaynagar(hosahalli) commercial space 1st floor
Vijaynagar(hosahalli) commercial space 1st floor, area-795 sq.ft,mlf rs.22,392, emd rs.17,078, license period 6 years
Read moreDomluru ttmc commercial space-2 mezz floor
Domluru ttmc commercial space-2 mezz floor area-845 sq.ft, mlf rs.45,379, emd rs.27,689, license period 6 years
Read moreKalasipalya bus station commercial space-1st floor
Kalasipalya bus station commercial space-1st floor, 53,041sq.ft, rs.40,16,922, emd rs. 40,85,005, license period 10 years
Read moreN r colony commercial space 1st floor
N r colony commercial space 1st floor,area-4967 sq.ft, mlf rs.3,08,743, emd rs.1,88,386,license period 6 years
Read moreShanthinagar ttmc office space 3rd floor b block
Shanthinagar ttmc office space 3rd floor b block, 10,000sq.ft, rs.11,11,726, emd rs. 11,30,569, license period 10 years
Read moreKengeri ttmc bus stand commercial space-1st floor
Kengeri ttmc commercial space-1st floor, 30,734sq.ft, rs.14,40,853, emd rs. 14,65,274, license period 10 years
Read moreKengeri upanagar bus stand commercial space-1st floor
Kengeri upanagar commercial space-1st floor, 19,382.20sq.ft, rs.11,94,095, emd rs. 12,14,334, license period 10 years
Read moreof your Industry type