Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚫 Calling Vendors For Vehicle Shed Construction! 🚫 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Construction Of A Robust Vehicle Shed Measuring 20 Mtr X 10 Mtr X 4.5 Mtr, Complete With A 3 Mtr Ramp. 🏗️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 27, 2024, 10:00 Am Vendors Must Provide Detailed Project Plans, Including Design Specifications, Construction Timelines, And Cost Estimates, To Be Considered For This Project. Keywords: Vehicle Shed, Construction, Military, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A Vehicle Shed 20 Mtr X 10 Mtr X 4.5 Mtr With 3 Mtr Ramp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4977282 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 06, 2024 15:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2024
Expired 799 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 22 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY TRADERS | Make : AT Model : A Vehicle shed Title : A Vehicle shed | 26-06-2024 20:19:46 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ARORA TRADERS | Make : OEM Model : A VEH SHED Title : A VEH SHED | 26-06-2024 15:59:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GAGAN TRADERS | Make : Gagan Traders Model : SHED Title : A VEHICLE SHED | 26-06-2024 17:08:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | HANUMAN ENTERPRISES | Make : HANUMAN Model : A Veh Shed Title : A Veh Shed | 27-06-2024 09:27:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | MEET ENTERPRISES | Make : OEM Model : A VEH SHED Title : A VEH SHED | 26-06-2024 17:10:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | OM ENTERPRISES | Make : OM Model : A veh shed as specified Title : A veh shed as specified | 27-06-2024 09:48:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | PARVEEN TRADING COMPANY | Make : PTC-SGNR Model : A Vehicle shed Title : A Vehicle shed | 26-06-2024 21:07:14 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SADHU RAM AND SONS | Make : OEM Model : A VEH SHED Title : A VEH SHED | 26-06-2024 14:57:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | Sai Traders | Make : SAI TRADERS Model : CONSTRUCTION of Storage Shed Title : storage shed | 25-06-2024 15:52:03 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | V K ENTERPRISES | Make : V.K. Enterprises Model : VK_VEHICLE SHED Title : A VEHICLE SHED | 25-06-2024 11:28:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | VIJAY INDUSTRIES | Make : VJ Model : PS-N-001 Title : A Vehicle Shed 20 Mtr X 10 Mtr X 4.5 Mtr With 3 Mtr Ramp | 12-06-2024 10:01:51 | BIS License | MSE | Disqualified |