Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bandage, Self Adherent Wrap, 15 Cm X 4.5 Mtr (Box Of 10) , 120 022 (A/U Box)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5169112 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 20, 2024 20:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/08/2024
Expired 757 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 13 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Dg Armed Forces Medical Service
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 24X7 FITNESS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DR. SABHARWALS WOUND CARE Model : Bandage, Self Adherent Wrap, 15 Cm X 4.5 Mtr Title : Bandage, Self Adherent Wrap, 15 Cm X 4.5 Mtr (Box Of 10) , 120 022 ( | 09-08-2024 18:08:02 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | GLOBAL ORTHOTECH | Make : DATT MEDIPRODUCT PVT. LTD Model : COKOMP Title : Bandage, self adherent wrap, 15 cm x 4.5 mtr (Box of 10) , 120022 (A/U- Box) | 09-08-2024 19:55:14 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | NEXTRADE PRODUCTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : 120022 Model : Bandage, Self Adherent Wrap, 15 Cm X 4.5 Mtr (Box Title : Bandage, Self Adherent Wrap, 15 Cm X 4.5 Mtr (Box Of 10) | 10-08-2024 14:38:56 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | NIRBHAY COLOURS INDIA LIMITED | Make : MEDIEARTH LIFECARE PVT LTD Model : Bandage, self adherent wrap, 15 cm x 4.5 mtr (Box Title : Bandage, self adherent wrap, 15 cm x 4.5 mtr (Box of 10) | 09-08-2024 12:41:48 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | PASECA HEALTHCARE LLP | Make : PASECA Model : PASECA Title : Bandage, self adherent wrap, 15 cm x 4.5 mtr (Box of 10) , 120022 | 10-08-2024 10:35:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |