Tender Details

About Tender

🏭 Invitation For Bid: Heavy Duty Upvc Tubewell Sinking And Lowering Services 🏭 The Municipal Affairs Department, Representing The State Government And Union Territories, Invites Bids For The Sinking And Lowering Of A Heavy Duty Upvc Tubewell Of Dimensions 300 Mm X 200 Mm X 170 Meters, Including The Supply Of Pipes And Other Accessories At East Mall, 14/209, Puspak Nagar, Ward No. 08, Under The Bidhannagar Municipal Corporation. This Project Is Funded By The Councillor Fund For The Financial Year 2023 24. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 13, 2024, 3:00 Pm The Tender Fee Is Set At Inr 19,153. Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And A Demonstration Of Their Ability To Execute Similar Projects Successfully. Keywords: Tubewell Sinking, Heavy Duty Upvc, Bidhannagar Municipal Corporation, Municipal Affairs Department, Councillor Fund, Tender, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Nit No 270/Phe(c)/Bmc (4th Call) Of 524/Phe(c)/Bmc , Dated 04/07/2024
Description
Sinking And Lowering Of Heavy Duty Upvc Tubewell Of 300 Mm X 200 Mm X 170 Mtr Including Supply Of Pipe And Other Accessories At East Mall, 14/209, Puspak Nagar Within Ward No. 08 Under Bidhannagar Municipal Corporation. (Councillor Fund 2023 24)
Organisation MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT | State Govt. and UT
Tender Id 2024_MAD_707139_1
Reference
Number
NIT No- 270/PHE(C)/BMC (4th Call), Dated- 04/07/2024
Tender Fee 0
EMD 19153
Tender Value -
Place Bidhannagar Municipal Corporation
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1546839

Start Date July 05, 2024 00:25
End Date
Expired 13/07/2024

Expired 780 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.