Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Bid Invitation: Pvc Piping Project For Bidhannagar Municipal Corporation 🚧 The Municipal Affairs Department, Representing The State Government And Union Territories, Invites Bids For The Supply And Laying Of Pvc Pipes From Holy House Of Choto Masjid To Holy House Of Dr. Sajid, Via Holy House Of Mustak, Interconnecting With The Existing 150 Mm Main Water Line At Hatiara Majherpara Road Within Ward No. 13 Under The Bidhannagar Municipal Corporation. This Project Is Funded By The Councillor Fund For The Financial Year 2022 23. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 13, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 15,974 Is Applicable. Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Project Execution Timelines, In Accordance With The Project Requirements And Government Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Pvc Piping, Bidhannagar Municipal Corporation, Municipal Affairs Department, State Government And Ut, Councillor Fund, Water Line Project, Tender, Bid Invitation| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nit No 269/Phe(c)/Bmc (5th Call) Of 986/Phe(c)/Bmc, Dated 04/07/2024
|
| Description |
Supply And Laying Of Pvc Pipe From H/O. Choto Masjid To H/O. Dr. Sajid Via H/O. Mustak Interconnect With Existing D.I 150 Mm. Main Water Line At Hatiara Majherpara Road Within Ward No. 13 Under Bmc. (Councillor Fund 2022 23)
|
| Organisation | MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_MAD_707122_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NIT No- 269/PHE(C)/BMC (5th Call), Dated- 04/07/2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 15974 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bidhannagar Municipal Corporation |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1546794 |
| Start Date | July 05, 2024 00:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2024
Expired 782 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Nit no- 568/phe(c)/bmc (5th call) of 747/phe(c)/bmc, dated- 07/08/2023
Sinking and lowering of heavy duty upvc tubewell of 300 mm x 200 mm x 160 mtr including supply of pipe and other ---- at atghara dakhinpara near shanti sangha club within ward no.-12 under bidhannagar municipal corporation. (councillor fund 22-23)
Read moreNit no- 347/phe(c)/bmc (4th call) of 986/phe(c)/bmc, dated- 26/06/2023
Supply and laying of pvc pipe from h/o. choto masjid to h/o. dr. sajid via h/o. mustak interconnect with existing d.i 150 mm. main water line at hatiara majherpara road within ward no. 13 under bidhannagar municipal corporation. (councillor fund)
Read moreNit no- 270/phe(c)/bmc (4th call) of 524/phe(c)/bmc , dated- 04/07/2024
Sinking and lowering of heavy duty upvc tubewell of 300 mm x 200 mm x 170 mtr including supply of pipe and other accessories at east mall, 14/209, puspak nagar within ward no. -08 under bidhannagar municipal corporation. (councillor fund 2023-24)
Read moreNit no- 271/phe(c)/bmc (4th call) of 1033/phe(c)/bmc , dated- 04/07/2024
Sinking and lowering of heavy duty upvc tubewell of 300 mm x 200 mm x 170 mtr including supply of pipe and other accessories near charigram school within ward no. -09 under bidhannagar municipal corporation. (fund - xv finance)
Read moreNit no- 425/phe(c)/bmc (5th call) of nit no. 260/phe(c)/bmc, dated- 17/07/2023
Renovation of community toilet (c.t.) in front of bagpara club, ward no-38 under bidhannagar municipal corporation.
Read moreNit no- 425/phe(c)/bmc (5th call) of nit no. 260/phe(c)/bmc, dated- 17/07/2023 sl 3
Renovation of community toilet (c.t.) behind of nandan kanan club, ward no-38 under bidhannagar municipal corporation.
Read moreNit no- 425/phe(c)/bmc (5th call) of nit no. 260/phe(c)/bmc, dated- 17/07/2023 sl 2
Renovation of community toilet (c.t.) at bagpara bus gola, ward no-38 under bidhannagar municipal corporation.
Read moreNit no- 19/phe(c)/bmc , dated- 07/04/2025
Supplying and laying 100 mm. dia pvc pipe line behind hotel heritage to pump house at purbapara raghunathpur within ward no- 9 and 11 under bidhannagar municipal corporation. (1000 mtr. ) (fund - udma fund)
Read moreNit no- 379/phe(c)/bmc (4th call) of 747/phe(c)/bmc, dated-07/07/2023
Sinking and lowering of heavy duty upvc tubewell of 300 mm x 200 mm x 160 mtr including supply of pipe ----near shanti sangha club within ward no.-12 under bidhannagar municipal corporation. (councillor fund 22-23)
Read moreNit no- 378 /phe(c)/bmc (6th call) of 182/phe(c)/bmc, dated-07/07/2023
Sinking and lowering of heavy duty upvc tubewell of 300 mm x 200 mm x 160 mtr including supply of pipe and other accessories at gainpara within ward no.-11 under bidhannagar municipal corporation. (councillor fund)
Read moreof your Industry type