Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Urgent: Special Repair/Replacement Of Power Transformer At Af Station Bhisiana 🔧 The E In C Branch Of The Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Special Repair Or Replacement Of A 5 Mva 66/11 Kva Power Transformer At Af Station Bhisiana. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 17, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1000 Emd: Inr 269000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Requisite Expertise And Certifications To Undertake Such A Critical Repair/Replacement Project. Proposals Should Encompass Detailed Technical Specifications, Methodology, Timelines, And Cost Estimates. Keywords: Power Transformer, Repair/Replacement, Military Engineer Services, E In C Branch, Central Government, Tender, Bid, Af Station Bhisiana| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Special Repair/Replacement Of 5 Mva 66/11 Kva Power Transformer At Af Stn Bhisiana
|
| Description |
Special Repair/Replacement Of 5 Mva 66/11 Kva 
Power Transformer At Af Stn Bhisiana
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_648065_1 |
|
Reference Number |
CEWAC/BHI/T-42/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 1000 |
| EMD | 2.69 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | GE (AF) BHISIANA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=731008 |
| Start Date | June 10, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/06/2024
Expired 808 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreSpecial repair to transformer, 5 mva (66/11 kva) s no. 22879/2 make- voltamp under ge (af) halwara
Special repair to transformer, 5 mva (66/11 kva) s no. 22879/2 make- voltamp under ge (af) halwara
Read moreSpecial repair / replacement of e/m plants and machinaries at af stn bhisiana
Special repair replacement of em plants machinaries 
 at af stn bhisiana
Read moreSpecial repair/ replacement of transformer declared ber at af stn bareilly.
Special repair/ replacement of transformer declared ber at af stn bareilly.
Read moreSpecial repair for replacement for transformer aginest ber at af stn gwalior.
Special repair for replacement for transformer aginest ber at af stn gwalior.
Read moreCwe(bhi)/bhi-61/2022-23 special repair / replacement of e/m plants and machinaries at af stn bhisiana
Special repair / replacement of e/m plants and machinaries at af stn bhisiana
Read moreCwe(bhi)/bhi-61/2022-23 special repair / replacement of e/m plants and machinaries at af stn bhisiana
Special repair / replacement of e/m plants and machinaries at af stn bhisiana
Read moreof your Industry type