Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Special Repair To Transformer, 5 Mva (66/11 Kva) S No. 22879/2 Make Voltamp Under Ge (Af) Halwara
|
| Description |
Special Repair To Transformer, 5 Mva (66/11 Kva) S No. 22879/2 Make Voltamp Under Ge (Af) Halwara
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_680680_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GE/HAL-57/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 74200 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | GE AF HALWARA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=761512 |
| Start Date | November 06, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/11/2024
Expired 659 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreSpecial repair/replacement of 5 mva 66/11 kva power transformer at af stn bhisiana
Special repair/replacement of 5 mva 66/11 kva 
 power transformer at af stn bhisiana
Read moreSpecial repair to certain buildings at af station halwara under ge (af) halwara
Special repair to certain buildings at af station halwara under ge (af) halwara
Read moreSpecial repair to smqs at np area at af stn halwara under ge (af) halwara
Special repair to smqs at np area at af stn
 halwara under ge (af) halwara
Read moreSpecial repair to certain living in billets at af station halwara under ge (af) halwara
Special repair to certain living in billets at af station halwara under ge (af) halwara
Read moreSpecial repair/replacement to borewell and allied works at af stn halwara under ge (af) halwara
Special repair/replacement to borewell and allied works at af stn halwara under ge (af) halwara
Read moreSpecial repair to bldg at af stn barnala under ge (af) halwara
Special repair to bldg at af stn barnala under ge (af) halwara
Read moreRepair to helipad at af station halwara under ge (af) halwara
Repair to helipad at af station halwara under ge (af) halwara
Read moreSpecial repair to certain roads at af station barnala under ge (af) halwara
Special repair to certain roads at af station barnala under ge (af) halwara
Read moreRepair to roof treatment at af station halwara under ge (af) halwara
Repair to roof treatment at af station halwara under ge (af) halwara
Read moreof your Industry type