Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cartridge Part No.60031956111,Cartridge Part No.6003193750,Cartridge Part No.6742014540,Element Par
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4728990 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 04, 2024 00:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/03/2024
Expired 907 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
LARSEN AND TOUBRO LIMITED
Contract Value
895509.67
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mandar Ramesh Patil
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Western Coalfields Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LARSEN AND TOUBRO LIMITED | - | 11-03-2024 16:12:49 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CORROSION RESISTOR CARTRIDGE Part No.6004115110 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 71753.800 |
| CARTRIDGE Part No.6742014540 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 93724.300 |
| ELEMENT HYDRAULIC OIL FILTER Part No.2076071183 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 65666.010 |
| CARTRIDGE Part No.6003193750 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 42162.100 |
| ELEMENT Part No.4216035170 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 74093.700 |
| CARTRIDGE Part No.60031956111 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 179179.900 |
| ELEMENT ASSEMBLY Part No.6001854200 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 313301.880 |
| FILTER ASSEMBLY Part No.2A59791551 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 55627.980 |