Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ro (Water Purifier With 100 Liter Per Hour Potable Water Capacity)
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4479472
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 13, 2024 16:27
End Date
Expired 23/01/2024

Expired 954 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AQUA INTERNATIONAL Make : Aqua International Model : Aqua-50LPH Title : Aqua International 50 LPH RO SYSTEM 17-01-2024 11:59:31 MSE Disqualified
2 Jai Dev Traders Make : Jai Dev Traders Model : Ro Water Plant Title : Ro Water Plant 15-01-2024 12:43:15 N/A Qualified
3 KGN WATER TECH INDIA Make : SANRIAN Model : RO Water Purifier With 100 Liter Per Hour Title : RO Water Purifier With 100 Liter Per Hour 22-01-2024 14:11:12 N/A Disqualified
4 M/S JAI MAA JAGDAMBA TRADERS Make : Jai Maa Jagdamba Model : Ro Water Plant Title : Ro Water Plant 15-01-2024 12:36:59 N/A Qualified
5 M/S SHIV ENTERPRISES Make : shiv enterprises Model : RO Water Filter With 100 Ltr Per Hour Portable Wat Title : RO Water Filter With 100 Ltr Per Hour Portable Water Capacity 15-01-2024 12:55:10 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S JAI MAA JAGDAMBA TRADERS Item Categories : RO (Water Purifier with 100 liter per hour potable water capacity) 69000.00 L1
2 Jai Dev Traders Item Categories : RO (Water Purifier with 100 liter per hour potable water capacity) 73000.00 L2
3 M/S SHIV ENTERPRISES Item Categories : RO (Water Purifier with 100 liter per hour potable water capacity) 75998.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise