Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ro Water Plant 50 Ltr Per Hour Output Capacity Alongwith Water Storage Tank Fiber 100 Ltr Capacity
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3653289 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 06, 2023 00:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2023
Expired 1148 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADRASH ASSOCIATES | - | 06-07-2023 22:29:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEEPAK TRADERS | - | 06-07-2023 12:28:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAA SARADA ENTERPRISE | - | 14-07-2023 10:57:41 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | R.B.ENTERPRISE | - | 07-07-2023 07:54:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPAK TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : RO Water Plant 50 Ltr per hour output capacity alongwith water storage tank fiber 100 Ltr capacity | 42421.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R.B.ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : RO Water Plant 50 Ltr per hour output capacity alongwith water storage tank fiber 100 Ltr capacity | 43990.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ADRASH ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RO Water Plant 50 Ltr per hour output capacity alongwith water storage tank fiber 100 Ltr capacity | 45000.00 | L3 |