Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Split Ac,Split Ac,Split Ac,Stablizers,Stablizers,Ac Mounting Kit,Installation,Refrigerent Pipe
Description
Organisation Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5109665
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 05, 2024 20:28
End Date
Expired 15/07/2024

Expired 784 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

TRADEQO ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

3451120

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Manish Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Finance
Department: Department Of Financial Services
Organisation: Indian Bank

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AQUATICS ENGINEERS - 16-07-2024 17:54:10 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
2 COOL CONTROL - 09-07-2024 17:10:49 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
3 Coolking Servicing - 13-07-2024 18:34:50 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
4 EON SALES ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED - 15-07-2024 15:45:36 Offline upload MII Qualified
5 INDU TRADERS - 15-07-2024 22:23:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
6 M/S BANERJEE & BANERJEE EQUIPMENTS - 15-07-2024 14:53:20 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
7 MALHOTRA ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LTD - 15-07-2024 15:44:43 Vendor Assessed MII MSE Disqualified
8 R.K.ELECTRICALS SERVICES - 13-07-2024 19:52:13 Offline upload MII Disqualified
9 TRADEQO ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED - 15-07-2024 15:57:58 Offline upload MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 TRADEQO ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : SPLIT AC,SPLIT AC,SPLIT AC,STABLIZERS,STABLIZERS,AC MOUNTING KIT,INSTALLATION,Refrigerent pipe 3451120.00 L1
2 EON SALES ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : SPLIT AC,SPLIT AC,SPLIT AC,STABLIZERS,STABLIZERS,AC MOUNTING KIT,INSTALLATION,Refrigerent pipe 4335400.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SPLIT AC NA BOQ Item 16 ₹ 751520.000
SPLIT AC NA BOQ Item 36 ₹ 1910520.000
SPLIT AC NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 420900.000
STABLIZERS NA BOQ Item 52 ₹ 189280.000
STABLIZERS NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 27300.000
AC MOUNTING KIT NA BOQ Item 58 ₹ 55100.000
INSTALLATION NA BOQ Item 58 ₹ 58000.000
Refrigerent pipe NA BOQ Item 110 ₹ 38500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise