Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Advanced Crdi Diesel Engine In Working Condition,Multiscan Diagnosis Tool
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Skill Development and Technical Education Department. Odisha | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4109247 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 19, 2023 16:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/11/2023
Expired 1029 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AUTOMOBILE DOCTOR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
590000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Bibhuti Bhusan Ayach
Department:
Skill Development And Technical Education Department. Odisha
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.S. INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : Roorkee Equipment & Models Model : NA Title : Working condition of Diesel engine-CRDI | 08-11-2023 18:50:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AUTOMOBILE DOCTOR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Advance Technology Model : Top Model Title : Advanced CRDI Diesel Engine in Working Condition | 07-11-2023 18:25:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | FINE INSTRUMENT SALES & SERVICES | Make : Ambros Model : NA Title : Working condition of Diesel engine– CRDI | 08-11-2023 20:10:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | s.k. enterprise | Make : Advance Technology Model : Diesel Model Title : Advanced CRDI Diesel Engine in Working Condition | 08-11-2023 13:29:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SKYY RIDER ELECTRIC PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Skyrider Model : Disel Title : Advanced CRDI Diesel Engine in Working Condition | 08-11-2023 18:28:59 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUTOMOBILE DOCTOR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Advanced CRDI Diesel Engine in Working Condition,Multiscan Diagnosis Tool | 590000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SKYY RIDER ELECTRIC PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Advanced CRDI Diesel Engine in Working Condition,Multiscan Diagnosis Tool | 619000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | s.k. enterprise | Item Categories : Advanced CRDI Diesel Engine in Working Condition,Multiscan Diagnosis Tool | 620000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advanced CRDI Diesel Engine in Working Condition | Advance Technology | Top Model | 1 | ₹ 430000.000 |
| Multiscan Diagnosis Tool | Thinkcar | Multi | 1 | ₹ 160000.000 |