Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Diesel Engine Crdi 4 Stroke
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Skill Development and Technical Education Department. Odisha | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3610058 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 24, 2023 00:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/07/2023
Expired 1145 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ODISHA SUPPLIERS
426900
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.S. INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : Hitech System Model : NA Title : DIESEL ENGINE CRDI- 4 STROKE | 14-07-2023 16:32:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | cutsectional | Make : CUTSECTIONAL Model : DIESEL ENGINE CRDI 4 STROKE Title : DIESEL ENGINE CRDI 4 STROKE | 12-07-2023 16:01:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ELITE | Make : diesel engine crdi Model : diesel engine Title : diesel engine | 14-07-2023 17:16:16 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | MARS EDPAL INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : MARS Model : ME-DE Title : Diesel Engine Crdi -4 Stroke | 13-07-2023 14:05:07 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | NEOMETRIX DEFENCE LIMITED | Make : Neometrix Model : A6429 Title : DIESEL ENGINE CRDI- 4 STROKE | 14-07-2023 17:25:48 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | ODISHA SUPPLIERS | Make : MMV TRADE Model : MMV TRADE Title : MMV TRADE- | 14-07-2023 18:00:04 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MMV TRADE- | MMV TRADE | MMV TRADE | 1 | ₹ 426900.000 |
Supplying and fixing of diesel generator to district jail tumkur in tumkur district.
Supplying and fixing of diesel generator to district jail tumkur in tumkur district.
Read moreEngaging diesel motor and electrical motor hire basis during north east monsoon in zone-1 anakaputhur
Engaging diesel motor and electrical motor hire basis during north east monsoon in zone-1 anakaputhur
Read moreSupply & installation of 125kva diesel generator to sp office yadagiri & with buy-back of old 62.5 kv generator
Supply & installation of 125kva diesel generator to sp office yadagiri & with buy-back of old 62.5 kv generator
Read moreSupply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Supply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Read moreRtps - overhauling of coal and oil firing equipment and associated works of units 2 to 4 boilers of rtps (oh-4)
Rtps - overhauling of coal and oil firing equipment and associated works of units 2 to 4 boilers of rtps (oh-4)
Read moreCrfq 1000462676 procurement of nucleonic gauge spares 4 at bpcl mumbai refinery.
Crfq 1000462676 procurement of nucleonic gauge spares 4 at bpcl mumbai refinery.
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 1d block- 4
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 1d block- 4
Read morePeriodical assistance for the various works of warehouse no 1 2 3 c go down diesel bunk scrap yard cpri bhel stores building and other storage area for a period of 12 months
Periodical assistance for the various works of warehouse no 1,2,3, c-go down, diesel bunk, scrap yard ,cpri, bhel stores building and other storage area for a period of 12 months
Read moreVellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle ranipet route (4) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle ranipet route (4) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Read moreof your Industry type