Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desert Cooler Steel Body
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3672969 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 11, 2023 01:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/07/2023
Expired 1141 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Deep Traders | - | 14-07-2023 11:06:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DRS Enterprises | - | 13-07-2023 21:23:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HIND ENTERPRISES | - | 12-07-2023 17:40:38 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | JAGDAMBA MFG. & TRADING CO. | - | 20-07-2023 17:42:40 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S BALAJI STEEL ENTERPRISES | - | 14-07-2023 09:37:00 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S NIRANKAR ENTERPRISES | - | 14-07-2023 14:31:47 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MAHAVEER ENTERPRISES | - | 12-07-2023 15:24:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SRIMAN TRADERS | - | 11-07-2023 16:23:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRIMAN TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desert Cooler Steel Body | 72800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHAVEER ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desert Cooler Steel Body | 86000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DRS Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desert Cooler Steel Body | 89600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Deep Traders( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Desert Cooler Steel Body | 100000.00 | L4 |
Repair/maint of referigerators, deep freezer, acs voltage stabilizers, desert cooler, water cooler and connected works under ge (south) mamun
Repair/maint of referigerators, deep freezer, acs voltage stabilizers, desert cooler, water cooler and connected works under ge (south) mamun
Read moreBody side window arrangement with equalising device
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Read moreRepair/maint of internal wiring alongwith accessories, led fittings, mcbs, dbs including repair to acs/desert coolers at dgqa badarpur under ge (af) tughlakabad
Repair/maint of internal wiring alongwith accessories, led fittings, mcbs, dbs including repair to acs/desert coolers at dgqa badarpur under ge (af) tughlakabad
Read moreRepair of damaged rotor field pole body of 150mw generators of nagjhari power house
Repair/re-conditioning of rotor field pole body/pole shoe of 150mw generators of nagjhari power house including loading, unloading, transportation etc., covering all associated works required for successful completion of the work
Read moreSupply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Supply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Read moreRepairing and cleaning of radiator and oil cooler, repair of silencer, operator cabin foundation of rel drll 6021511 and idm 201506863 at ant st lodna area bccl
Repairing and cleaning of radiator and oil cooler, repair of silencer, operator cabin foundation of rel drll 6021511 and idm 201506863 at ant st lodna area bccl
Read moreRepair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Read moreof your Industry type