Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏙️ Procurement Opportunity: Desert Coolers For Defence Establishments 🏰💦 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Desert Coolers With Steel Bodies To Enhance The Comfort Of Our Defence Personnel In The Challenging Desert Environment. 🌵 🗓️ Submission Deadline: August 08, 2024, 10:00 Am Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Following Products: Desert Coolers Steel Body Coolers For Desert Ro Water Filters Interested Suppliers Should Ensure Their Bids Meet The Stringent Quality And Performance Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Desert Cooler, Steel Body Cooler, Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Water Filter, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desert Cooler,Cooler Desert,Steel Body Desert Cooler,Steel Body Cooler Desert,Ro Water Filter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5082837 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 24, 2024 14:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/08/2024
Expired 756 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGARWAL ARMY STORES | - | 22-07-2024 19:44:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S DOON ARMY TRADERS | - | 22-07-2024 19:35:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S HIMANSHU ENTERPRISES | - | 22-07-2024 19:40:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS | - | 08-08-2024 09:40:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S DOON ARMY TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : desert cooler,cooler desert,steel body desert cooler,steel body cooler desert,RO Water filter | 156000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AGARWAL ARMY STORES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : desert cooler,cooler desert,steel body desert cooler,steel body cooler desert,RO Water filter | 161000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S HIMANSHU ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : desert cooler,cooler desert,steel body desert cooler,steel body cooler desert,RO Water filter | 164000.00 | L3 |
Repair/maint of referigerators, deep freezer, acs voltage stabilizers, desert cooler, water cooler and connected works under ge (south) mamun
Repair/maint of referigerators, deep freezer, acs voltage stabilizers, desert cooler, water cooler and connected works under ge (south) mamun
Read moreProviding water purification (ro) plant and polyethylene water storage tank to coal bhavan and chp canteen in chp area at rtps
Providing water purification (ro) plant and polyethylene water storage tank to coal bhavan and chp canteen in chp area at rtps
Read moreRepair and maintenance of of street lights highmast lights solar water heater connected pipe line fountain and ro system and other connected works at cgra complex and otm paradip under ge (i)(cg) bhubaneswar
Repair and maintenance of of street lights highmast lights solar water heater connected pipe line fountain and ro system and other connected works at cgra complex and otm paradip under ge (i)(cg) bhubaneswar
Read moreEoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Eoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Read moreSteel body evaporative coolers - desert cooler,steel body evaporative coolers - desert cooler
Read more
Steel body evaporative coolers - desert cooler,steel body evaporative coolers - desert cooler
Read more
Steel body evaporative coolers - desert cooler,steel body evaporative coolers - desert cooler
Read more
of your Industry type