Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Outsourcing Hiring Services Venue Preparation For Conduct Of Band Concert
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4612087 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 22, 2024 18:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 918 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DREAM MAKER EVENTS Proprietor VISAKH N V | 26-02-2024 12:50:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | prince enterprises | 26-02-2024 12:16:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | RANA NATIONAL SECURITY SERVICES | 26-02-2024 12:11:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SOUND FACTORY | 25-02-2024 01:13:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RANA NATIONAL SECURITY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - OUTSOURCING HIRING SERVICES VENUE PREPARATION FOR CONDUCT OF BAND CONCERT | 1849995.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SOUND FACTORY( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - OUTSOURCING HIRING SERVICES VENUE PREPARATION FOR CONDUCT OF BAND CONCERT | 1990864.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DREAM MAKER EVENTS Proprietor VISAKH N V( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - OUTSOURCING HIRING SERVICES VENUE PREPARATION FOR CONDUCT OF BAND CONCERT | 3186000.00 | L3 |
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreJob of consultancy services for preparation, submission, liaisoning and obtaining consent to establish (cte) from telangana pollution control board (t
Job of consultancy services for preparation, submission, liaisoning and obtaining consent to establish (cte) from telangana pollution control board (t
Read moreRfp for selection of consultant for preparation of dpr and providing project management consultancy pmc services for development of isbt projects at various locations in jharkhand
Rfp for selection of consultant for preparation of dpr and providing project management consultancy pmc services for development of isbt projects at various locations in jharkhand
Read moreRe-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Re-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Read moreConsultancy services for dpr preparation for oti of nh-43, nh-543 and nh-45 (total length 25.15 km) in the state of madhya pradesh
Consultancy services for dpr preparation for oti of nh-43, nh-543 and nh-45 (total length 25.15 km) in the state of madhya pradesh
Read moreProviding consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) for the formation of new industrial areas including economic analysis, surveying, layout plan design, preparation of cost estimates, cost structure etc., for the proposed mulwada 4th & 5th phase industrial area, belagavi district. (extent 487acres 39 guntas).
Providing consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) for the formation of new industrial areas including economic analysis, surveying, layout plan design, preparation of cost estimates, cost structure etc., for the proposed mulwada 4th & 5th phase industrial area, belagavi district. (extent 487acres 39 guntas).
Read moreProviding consultancy services for preparation of dpr and construction drawings for all services including preparation of structural designs detail estimate and drawings along with all alied works of construction of bridge connecting belekeri port to harawada port in ankola taluk uttarakannada district under 5054-80-190-0-01-132 krdcl during 2026-27
Providing consultancy services for preparation of dpr and construction drawings for all services including preparation of structural designs detail estimate and drawings along with all alied works of construction of bridge connecting belekeri port to harawada port in ankola taluk uttarakannada district under 5054-80-190-0-01-132 krdcl during 2026-27
Read moreProviding consultancy services for preparation of dprs, technical support and implementation assistance for works under ppp models, government guidelines, government orders and government schemes in kalaburagi mahanagara palike
Providing consultancy services for preparation of dprs, technical support and implementation assistance for works under ppp models, government guidelines, government orders and government schemes in kalaburagi mahanagara palike
Read moreSupply of man power agency for providing outsourcing services in dhfws chief medical office kanakapura
Supply of man power agency for providing outsourcing services in dhfws chief medical office kanakapura
Read moreof your Industry type