Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Outsourcing Of Services For Venue Preparation Catering Towards Conduct O
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4130500 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 29, 2023 13:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1030 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAN ASSOCIATES | 03-11-2023 17:07:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DECIBELS INDIA | 05-11-2023 12:44:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | OM BRZEE ASSOCIATES | 05-11-2023 12:22:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SHANTI ENTERPRISES | 03-11-2023 17:12:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SMART ALLIED SERVICES | 04-11-2023 14:13:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SRI SAI KRISHNA ASSOCIATES | 04-11-2023 13:23:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | 04-11-2023 13:52:48 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SMART ALLIED SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Outsourcing of services for venue preparation catering towards conduct o | 1338356.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AMAN ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Outsourcing of services for venue preparation catering towards conduct o | 1345000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DECIBELS INDIA( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Outsourcing of services for venue preparation catering towards conduct o | 1379820.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SRI SAI KRISHNA ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Outsourcing of services for venue preparation catering towards conduct o | 1409925.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SHANTI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Outsourcing of services for venue preparation catering towards conduct o | 1498760.00 | L5 |
| 6 | OM BRZEE ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Outsourcing of services for venue preparation catering towards conduct o | 1623480.00 | L6 |
| 7 | VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Outsourcing of services for venue preparation catering towards conduct o | 1749850.00 | L7 |
Contract services for outsourcing of bio medical waste management for
Contract services for outsourcing of bio medical waste management for
Read moreJob of consultancy services for preparation, submission, liaisoning and obtaining consent to establish (cte) from telangana pollution control board (t
Job of consultancy services for preparation, submission, liaisoning and obtaining consent to establish (cte) from telangana pollution control board (t
Read moreRfp for selection of consultant for preparation of dpr and providing project management consultancy pmc services for development of isbt projects at various locations in jharkhand
Rfp for selection of consultant for preparation of dpr and providing project management consultancy pmc services for development of isbt projects at various locations in jharkhand
Read moreRe-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Re-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Read moreConsultancy services for dpr preparation for oti of nh-43, nh-543 and nh-45 (total length 25.15 km) in the state of madhya pradesh
Consultancy services for dpr preparation for oti of nh-43, nh-543 and nh-45 (total length 25.15 km) in the state of madhya pradesh
Read moreProviding consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) for the formation of new industrial areas including economic analysis, surveying, layout plan design, preparation of cost estimates, cost structure etc., for the proposed mulwada 4th & 5th phase industrial area, belagavi district. (extent 487acres 39 guntas).
Providing consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) for the formation of new industrial areas including economic analysis, surveying, layout plan design, preparation of cost estimates, cost structure etc., for the proposed mulwada 4th & 5th phase industrial area, belagavi district. (extent 487acres 39 guntas).
Read moreBihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur intends to hire agency for providing catering services in bihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur
Bihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur intends to hire agency for providing catering services in bihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur
Read moreProviding consultancy services for preparation of dpr and construction drawings for all services including preparation of structural designs detail estimate and drawings along with all alied works of construction of bridge connecting belekeri port to harawada port in ankola taluk uttarakannada district under 5054-80-190-0-01-132 krdcl during 2026-27
Providing consultancy services for preparation of dpr and construction drawings for all services including preparation of structural designs detail estimate and drawings along with all alied works of construction of bridge connecting belekeri port to harawada port in ankola taluk uttarakannada district under 5054-80-190-0-01-132 krdcl during 2026-27
Read moreProviding consultancy services for preparation of dprs, technical support and implementation assistance for works under ppp models, government guidelines, government orders and government schemes in kalaburagi mahanagara palike
Providing consultancy services for preparation of dprs, technical support and implementation assistance for works under ppp models, government guidelines, government orders and government schemes in kalaburagi mahanagara palike
Read moreof your Industry type