Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Atta Kk,Rice Every Day 1121,Mustard Oil P Mraka,Refind Oil Dhara,Sugar Danna,Dal Channa Premium Qua
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4162563 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 02, 2023 19:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/11/2023
Expired 1023 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MAHADEV ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
240930
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Dinesh Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S DAR GENERAL STORE | - | 13-11-2023 13:09:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S GENERAL AND ORDER SUPPLIERS | - | 13-11-2023 13:04:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S JK ENTERPRISES | - | 13-11-2023 12:42:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S JK TRADERS | - | 13-11-2023 12:57:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MAHADEV ENTERPRISES | - | 13-11-2023 12:15:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Rashmi Enterprise | - | 05-11-2023 18:29:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHADEV ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Atta kk,Rice Every Day 1121,Mustard Oil P Mraka,Refind Oil Dhara,Sugar Danna,Dal Channa Premium Qua | 240930.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S JK ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Atta kk,Rice Every Day 1121,Mustard Oil P Mraka,Refind Oil Dhara,Sugar Danna,Dal Channa Premium Qua | 251900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S JK TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Atta kk,Rice Every Day 1121,Mustard Oil P Mraka,Refind Oil Dhara,Sugar Danna,Dal Channa Premium Qua | 267900.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Rashmi Enterprise (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Atta kk,Rice Every Day 1121,Mustard Oil P Mraka,Refind Oil Dhara,Sugar Danna,Dal Channa Premium Qua | 286800.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S GENERAL AND ORDER SUPPLIERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Atta kk,Rice Every Day 1121,Mustard Oil P Mraka,Refind Oil Dhara,Sugar Danna,Dal Channa Premium Qua | 288600.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S DAR GENERAL STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Atta kk,Rice Every Day 1121,Mustard Oil P Mraka,Refind Oil Dhara,Sugar Danna,Dal Channa Premium Qua | 304400.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atta kk | NA | BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 50250.000 |
| Rice Every Day 1121 | NA | BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 60750.000 |
| Mustard Oil P Mraka | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 29200.000 |
| Refind Oil Dhara | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 24600.000 |
| Sugar Danna | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 9480.000 |
| Dal Channa Premium Quality | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 7900.000 |
| Milk Amul | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 35750.000 |
| Buscuits Tiger | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 23000.000 |