Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rice,Atta,White Channa,Black Channa,Green Moongi,Channa Dal,Rajma Dal,Mustard Oil,Refind Oil,Haldi,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | School Education Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4268732 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 30, 2023 20:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/12/2023
Expired 999 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/s Qureshi enterprises
Contract Value
231528
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mohammad Hussain
Department:
School Education Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Directorate Of School Education
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GENERAL AND ORDER SUPPLIERS | - | 10-12-2023 21:16:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S JK ENTERPRISES | - | 10-12-2023 21:01:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s Qureshi enterprises | - | 10-12-2023 20:55:31 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Qureshi enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rice,Atta,White Channa,Black Channa,Green Moongi,Channa Dal,Rajma Dal,Mustard Oil,Refind Oil,Haldi, | 231528.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S JK ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rice,Atta,White Channa,Black Channa,Green Moongi,Channa Dal,Rajma Dal,Mustard Oil,Refind Oil,Haldi, | 246148.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S GENERAL AND ORDER SUPPLIERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rice,Atta,White Channa,Black Channa,Green Moongi,Channa Dal,Rajma Dal,Mustard Oil,Refind Oil,Haldi, | 254184.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rice | NA | BOQ Item | 800 | ₹ 32000.000 |
| Atta | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 10500.000 |
| White Channa | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| Black Channa | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 5700.000 |
| Green Moongi | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 3200.000 |
| Channa Dal | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| Rajma Dal | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 3660.000 |
| Mustard Oil | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 8760.000 |
| Refind Oil | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| Haldi | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| Marchi | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 4640.000 |
| Salt | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 224.000 |
| Sugar | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| Black Tea | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1280.000 |
| Green Tea | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1644.000 |
| Lesson | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| Sugi | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 2700.000 |
| Ghee | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 3660.000 |
| Eggs | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 4200.000 |
| Chicken | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 12000.000 |