Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rice,Atta,White Channa,Black Channa,Green Moongi,Channa Dal,Rajma Dal,Mustrad Oil,Refind Oil,Haldi,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | School Education Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5352794 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 04, 2024 16:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2024
Expired 706 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S JK TRADERS
Contract Value
254888
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mohammad Hussain
Department:
School Education Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Directorate Of School Education
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S AR ENTERPRISES | - | 27-09-2024 12:03:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S JK TRADERS | - | 27-09-2024 15:25:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S KHAN ENTERPRISES | - | 27-09-2024 20:08:33 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S JK TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rice,Atta,White Channa,Black Channa,Green Moongi,Channa Dal,Rajma Dal,Mustrad Oil,Refind Oil,Haldi, | 254888.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S KHAN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rice,Atta,White Channa,Black Channa,Green Moongi,Channa Dal,Rajma Dal,Mustrad Oil,Refind Oil,Haldi, | 273620.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S AR ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rice,Atta,White Channa,Black Channa,Green Moongi,Channa Dal,Rajma Dal,Mustrad Oil,Refind Oil,Haldi, | 301450.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rice | NA | BOQ Item | 800 | ₹ 32000.000 |
| Atta | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 10500.000 |
| White Channa | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| Black Channa | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 5700.000 |
| Green Moongi | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 3200.000 |
| Channa Dal | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| Rajma Dal | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 3660.000 |
| Mustrad Oil | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 8760.000 |
| Refind Oil | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| Haldi | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| Marchi | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 4640.000 |
| Salt | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 224.000 |
| Sugar | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| Black Tea | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1280.000 |
| Green Tea | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1644.000 |
| Lesson | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| Suji | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 2700.000 |
| Ghee | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| Eggs | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 4200.000 |
| Chicken | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 12800.000 |