Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rice,Atta,White Channa,Black Channa,Green Moogi,Channa Dal,Rajam Dal,Mustard Oil,Refind Oil,Haldi,M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | School Education Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4592784 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 07, 2024 17:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/02/2024
Expired 929 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S AR ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
120914
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mohammad Hussain
Department:
School Education Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Directorate Of School Education
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S AR ENTERPRISES | - | 17-02-2024 10:19:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S KHAN ENTERPRISES | - | 17-02-2024 11:21:33 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S AR ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rice,Atta,White Channa,Black Channa,Green Moogi,Channa Dal,Rajam Dal,Mustard Oil,Refind Oil,Haldi,M | 120914.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S KHAN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rice,Atta,White Channa,Black Channa,Green Moogi,Channa Dal,Rajam Dal,Mustard Oil,Refind Oil,Haldi,M | 131992.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rice | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 16000.000 |
| Atta | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 5250.000 |
| White Channa | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| Black Channa | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 2850.000 |
| Green Moogi | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1600.000 |
| Channa Dal | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| Rajam Dal | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 1830.000 |
| Mustard Oil | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 4380.000 |
| Refind Oil | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 2250.000 |
| Haldi | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| Marchi | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 2320.000 |
| Salt | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 112.000 |
| Sugar | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| Black Tea | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 640.000 |
| Green Tea | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 822.000 |
| Lesson | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| Sugi | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 1350.000 |
| Ghee | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 1830.000 |
| Eggs | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| Chicken | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 6000.000 |