Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Professional Painting Service Walls; Interior Walls, Exterior Walls, Wall Painting; Doors And Win
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health Medical Education and Family Welfare Department Jharkhand | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5138757 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 09, 2024 19:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2024
Expired 777 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HIND INFRAPROJECT PRIVATE LIMITED
10866400
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DUROLAC | 18-07-2024 16:27:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | GANPATI ENTERPRISES | 17-07-2024 16:46:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | HIND INFRAPROJECT PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-07-2024 11:33:39 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S BHARAT ARTS & SUPPLIERS | 16-07-2024 11:27:25 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S GLOBAL ARTS & SUPPLIERS | 16-07-2024 11:30:54 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | mamta devi | 17-07-2024 17:07:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 7 | MODERN FURNITURE | 19-07-2024 13:16:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIND INFRAPROJECT PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Professional Painting Service - Walls; Interior Walls, Exterior Walls, Wall Painting; DOORS AND WIN | 10866400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S GLOBAL ARTS & SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : Professional Painting Service - Walls; Interior Walls, Exterior Walls, Wall Painting; DOORS AND WIN | 10869800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S BHARAT ARTS & SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : Professional Painting Service - Walls; Interior Walls, Exterior Walls, Wall Painting; DOORS AND WIN | 10878250.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Professional Painting Service - Walls; Interior Walls, Exterior Walls, Wall Painting; DOORS AND WINDOWS | Professional Painting Service | 34 | ₹ 10866400.000 |
Repair and painting work of exterior walls and internal corridors of all hostel buildings at aiims patna
Repair and painting work of exterior walls and internal corridors of all hostel buildings at aiims patna
Read moreConstruction of compound wall and installation of said hostel concrete or tiles for the exterior post matric girls hostel bcwd 2062 at hirekerur town in hirekerur taluk of haveri district.
Construction of compound wall and installation of said hostel concrete or tiles for the exterior post matric girls hostel bcwd 2062 at hirekerur town in hirekerur taluk of haveri district.
Read moreConstruction of cement concrete protection wall, cement concrete channels on distributaries of ranger canal in village zohama, gund, ranger, sogam etc. and construction of cement concrete channel, fall, lining walls, rcc channel on gam khul badipora
Construction of cement concrete protection wall, cement concrete channels on distributaries of ranger canal in village zohama, gund, ranger, sogam etc. and construction of cement concrete channel, fall, lining walls, rcc channel on gam khul badipora
Read moreProfessional painting service - walls; interior walls, exterior walls, wall painting; doors and win
Read more
Professional painting service - walls; interior walls, exterior walls, wall painting; doors windows
Read more
Professional painting service - walls; interior walls, exterior walls, wall painting; doors windows
Read more
Professional painting service - walls; interior walls, exterior walls, wall painting; doors window
Read more
Professional painting service - walls; interior walls, exterior walls, wall painting; doors & windo
Read more
of your Industry type