Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Desktop Computer,Ups,Printer,Antivirus,Antivirus Quick Heal
Description
Organisation SAGARMALA | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4648693
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 26, 2024 22:55
End Date
Expired 07/03/2024

Expired 913 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

IT ZONE

Contract Value

351876

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Jatish Chandra Nayak
Ministry: Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways
Department: Sagarmala
Organisation: Indian Port Rail And Ropeway Corporation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANAND MANPOWER SERVICE - 07-03-2024 17:38:01 MII MSE Qualified
2 IT ZONE - 07-03-2024 17:01:37 MII MSE Qualified
3 K.D. ENTERPRISES - 07-03-2024 17:23:38 MII MSE Qualified
4 RECONN INFO SOLUTIONS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED - 07-03-2024 17:14:10 MII Disqualified
5 SIYARAM SALES CORPORATION - 07-03-2024 16:30:32 MII MSE Disqualified
6 SunBlue - 06-03-2024 14:57:19 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 IT ZONE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) Item Categories : Desktop Computer,UPS,PRINTER,ANTIVIRUS,ANTIVIRUS QUICK HEAL 351876.00 L1
2 K.D. ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Desktop Computer,UPS,PRINTER,ANTIVIRUS,ANTIVIRUS QUICK HEAL 362200.00 L2
3 ANAND MANPOWER SERVICE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Desktop Computer,UPS,PRINTER,ANTIVIRUS,ANTIVIRUS QUICK HEAL 368800.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Desktop Computer NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 270400.000
UPS NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 23120.000
PRINTER NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 54000.000
ANTIVIRUS NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 2178.000
ANTIVIRUS QUICK HEAL NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 2178.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise